Ronnie Scott’s, Soho

01/06/2017 18:00 £25.00 – £42.50
Ben Williams ‘Coming of Age’ First House

Ben Williams (Bs), Marcus Strickland (Sax), John Davis (Drs), Alex Wintz (Gtr)

01/06/2017 21:00 £6 – £8
The W3 Sessions Upstairs Bar

Jazz & Funk Night + Guests

01/06/2017 23:00 £10
Rachel Cohen Quartet Late late show

Rachael Cohen (Sax), Freddie Gavita (Trp), Joe Downard (Bs), Shane Forbes (Drs)


02/06/2017 18:00 £25.00 – £42.50
Ben Williams ‘Coming of Age’ First House

Ben Williams (Bs), Marcus Strickland (Sax), John Davis (Drs), Alex Wintz (Gtr)

02/06/2017 21:00 £12 – £15
Viva Cuba Upstairs Bar

Live Cuban Bands and DJs: Jesus Cutino + Dj Gavin

02/06/2017 22:30 £25.00 – £42.50
Ben Williams ‘Coming of Age’ Second House

Ben Williams (Bs), Marcus Strickland (Sax), John Davis (Drs), Alex Wintz (Gtr)

02/06/2017 01:00 £6 – £12
Carl Orr Electric Band Late late show

Carl Orr (Gtr), Neville Malcolm (Bs), Dave De Rose (Drs), Bill Mudgekeys (Kys)


03/06/2017 18:00 £25 – £50
Django Festival All Stars First House

Samson Schmitt (L.Gtr), Peter Beets (Pno), Doudou Cuillerier (R.Gtr), Antonio Licusati (Bs) Pierre Blanchard (Vln)

03/06/2017 20:00 free – £8, £12, £15
Funky Nation Upstairs Bar

Live DJs – jazz/funk/soul/house – Funkmaster T, Mike Vitti & Cj Carlos

03/06/2017 22:30 £25 – £50
Django Festival All Stars Second House

Samson Schmitt (L.Gtr), Peter Beets (Pno), Doudou Cuillerier (R.Gtr), Antonio Licusati (Bs) Pierre Blanchard (Vln)

03/06/2017 10:00 £6 – £12
Carl Orr Electric Band Late late show

Carl Orr (Gtr), Neville Malcolm (Bs), Dave De Rose (Drs), Mike Guy (Kys)


04/06/2017 12:00 £20 – £25 SOLD OUT
Jive Aces Lunch

Ian Clarkson (Vcls?Trp), “Big” John Fordham (Sax/Clr), Alex Douglas (Trb), Vince “Professor” Hurley (Pno), Ken Smith (Bs), Peter “Bilky” Howell (Drs)

04/06/2017 18:30 £25 – £42.50 SOLD OUT
Ronnie Scott’s Jazz Orchestra First House

This First-Class Big Band Is Headed Up By Pete Long, And Will Offer A Retrospective On Different Aspects Of Jazz Music.

04/06/2017 18:30 £5
Open Vinyl Sessions Upstairs


05/06/2017 18:00 £30 – £45
Ruthie Foster First House

Ruthie Foster (Vcls)

05/06/2017 20:00:00 £8
Acoustic Jazz Lounge Upstairs

Renato D’aiello (Sax), Matthew Vankan (Vcls), Gabriel Piers-Mantel (Pno), Joe Downard (Bs), Alfonson Vitale (Drs)

05/06/2017 23:00 £10
Fraser Smith Quartet presented by Alex Garnett Late late show

Fraser Smith (Sax), Alex Bryson (Pno), Darren Mccarthy (Bs), Matt Fishwick (Drs)


06/06/2017 18:00 £30 – £45
Ruthie Foster First House

06/06/2017 19:30 £6 – £8
TV Nights/Ruby Sings Upstairs Bar

Play or sing alongside the House Band

06/06/2017 23:00 £10
George Winstone Quartet presented by Alex Garnett Late late show

George Winstone (Alto), Tom Cawley (Pno), Michele Montolli (Bs), Emmanuel Franklyn Adelabu (Drs)


07/06/2017 18:00:00 £25 – £42.50
Till Bronner & Band First House

Till Bronner (Trp/Flg), Magnus Lindgren (Sax/Flt), Jasper Soffers (Pno), Jo Barnikel (Keys), Bruno Muller (Gtr), Christian V Kaphengst (Bs), David Haynes (Drs)


07/06/2017 21:30 £6 – £8
Upstairs Jazz Jam Upstairs Bar

07/06/2017 23:30 £10
Blue Lab Beats (+ David Mrakpor Jam Session) First House

08/06/2017 18:00:00 £25 – £42.50
Till Bronner & Band First House

Till Bronner (Trp/Flg), Magnus Lindgren (Sax/Flt), Jasper Soffers (Pno), Jo Barnikel (Keys), Bruno Muller (Gtr), Christian V Kaphengst (Bs), David Haynes (Drs)


08/06/2017 21:00 £6 – £8
The W3 Sessions Upstairs Bar

Jazz & Funk Night + Guests

08/06/2017 23:00 £10
Nigel Price Quartet Late late show


09/06/2017 18:00 £25 – £42.50 SOLD OUT
Liane Carroll Trio First House

Liane Carroll (Pno/Vcls), Roger Carey (Bs), Tbc (Drs)

09/06/2017 21:00 £12 – £15
Viva Cuba Upstairs Bar

Live Cuban Bands and DJs: Felix Camina + Dj Kanti

09/06/2017 22:30 £25 – £42.50
Liane Carroll Trio Second House

Liane Carroll (Pno/Vcls), Roger Carey (Bs), Tbc (Drs)

09/06/2017 01:00 £10 – £12
Resolution 88 Late late show

Tom O’Grady (Kys), Ric Elsworth (Drs), Alex Hitchcock (Ten), Tiago Coimbra (Bs), Felix Higginbottom (Prc)


10/06/2017 18:00 £25 – £45
Suite Soho – The Brandon Allen Sextet with String Quartet First House

Brandon Allen (Ten/Flt/Kys/Cmp), Sammy Mayne (Alt/Flt/Clr), Mark Nightingale (Trb), Ross Stanley (Kys/Pno/Hmd), Sam Burgess (Bs), Ian Thomas (Drs)Brandon Allen (Ten/Flt/Kys/Cmp), Sammy Mayne (Alt/Flt/Clr), Mark Nightingale (Trb), Ross Stanley (Kys/Pno/Hmd), Sam Burgess (Bs), Ian Thomas (Drs), Abigail Boyd (Vln), Alice Zawadzki (Vln), Simon Tandree (Vla), Nathaniel Boyd (Clo)

10/06/2017 20:00 free – £8, £12, £15
Funky Nation Upstairs Bar

Live DJs – jazz/funk/soul/house – June Furlong & Mike Vitti

10/06/2017 22:30 £25 – £45
Suite Soho’ – The Brandon Allen Sextet with String Quartet Second House

Brandon Allen (Ten/Flt/Kys/Cmp), Sammy Mayne (Alt/Flt/Clr), Mark Nightingale (Trb), Ross Stanley (Kys/Pno/Hmd), Sam Burgess (Bs), Ian Thomas (Drs), Abigail Boyd (Vln), Alice Zawadzki (Vln), Simon Tandree (Vla), Nathaniel Boyd (Clo)

10/06/2017 01:00 £12
Fletch’s Brew Late late show

Jazz Fusion Outfit Featuring Varied Lineups


11/06/2017 13:00 £40 – £65
Parkinson: The Man and his Music Lunch

Joe Stilgoe (Pno/Vcls)

11/06/2017 19:30 £40 – £65
Parkinson: The Man and his Music First House

Joe Stilgoe (Pno/Vcls)

11/06/2017 20:00 £7
UCLU Jazz Society Night Back to Basics Vol III

Harry Kelleher (Pno), Christopher Soelistyo (Drs), Jack George-Smith (Bs), Nat Philipps (Ten), Jack Shenton (Alto)


12/06/2017 18:00 £50 – £65
Billy Cobham with The Guy Barker Big Band First House

Billy Cobham Appears (Drs), Carl Orr (Gtr), Guy Barker (Trp) + Big Band Members

12/06/2017 20:00:00 £8
Acoustic Jazz Lounge Upstairs

Renato D’aiello (Sax), Karen Lane (Vcls), Adrian York (Pno), Joe Downard (Bs), Alfonson Vitale (Drs)

12/06/2017 23:00 £10
Andrea Pozza Trio presented by Alex Garnett Late late show

Shane Forbes (Drs), Dario De Lecce (Bs) & Andrea Pozza (Pno)


13/06/2017 18:00 £50 – £65
Billy Cobham with The Guy Barker Big Band First House

Billy Cobham Appears (Drs), Carl Orr (Gtr), Guy Barker (Trp) + Big Band Members


13/06/2017 23:00:00 £10
Osian Roberts Quintet ‘Hard bop spectacular’ presented by Alex Garnett First House

Osian Roberts (Sax), Steve Fishwick (Trp), Gabriel Latchin (Pno), Jeremy Brown (Bs), Matt Fishwick (Drs)

13/06/2017 23:00 £6 – £8
Ruby Sings Jam Upstairs Bar

Play or sing alongside the House Band


14/06/2017 18:00 £50 – £65
Billy Cobham with The Guy Barker Big Band First House

Billy Cobham Appears (Drs), Carl Orr (Gtr), Guy Barker (Trp) + Big Band Members

14/06/2017 21:30 £6 – £8
Upstairs Jazz Jam Upstairs Bar

14/06/2017 23:00 £10
Thelonius 100′ The Calum Gourlay Quartet + special guest Steve Cardenas

Calum Gourlay (Bs), Martin Speake (Alto), Hans Koller (Eph), James Maddren (Drs) + Special Guest Steve Cardenas (Gtr)


15/06/2017 18:00 £50 – £65
Billy Cobham with The Guy Barker Big Band First House

Billy Cobham Appears (Drs), Carl Orr (Gtr), Guy Barker (Trp) + Big Band Members

15/06/2017 21:00 £6 – £8
The W3 Sessions Upstairs Bar

Jazz & Funk Night + Guests

15/06/2017 23:00 £10
Quentin Collins Late late show

Quentin Collins (Trp/Flg), Ashley Henry (Kys), Daniel Casimir (Bs), Shane Forbes (Drs) Leon Greening (Pno)


16/06/2017 01:00 £12
Fletch’s Brew Late late show

First-Call Drummer Fletcher Leads This Powerhouse Jazz Fusion Outfit Featuring Varied Lineups (See Below).


16/06/2017 18:00 £50 – £65
Billy Cobham with The Guy Barker Big Band First House

Billy Cobham Appears (Drs), Carl Orr (Gtr), Guy Barker (Trp) + Big Band Members

16/06/2017 21:00 £12 – £15
Viva Cuba Upstairs Bar

Live Cuban Bands and DJs: Eli & La Evolution + Dj Rich

16/06/2017 22:30 £50 – £65
Billy Cobham with The Guy Barker Big Band Second House

Billy Cobham Appears (Drs), Carl Orr (Gtr), Guy Barker (Trp) + Big Band Members


17/06/2017 01:00 £12
Fletch’s Brew Late late show

Jazz Fusion Outfit Featuring Varied Lineups


17/06/2017 18:00 £50 – £65
Billy Cobham with The Guy Barker Big Band First House

Billy Cobham Appears (Drs), Carl Orr (Gtr), Guy Barker (Trp) + Big Band Members

17/06/2017 20:00 free – £8, £12, £15
Funky Nation Upstairs Bar

Live DJs – jazz/funk/soul/house – John Stevenson & Calvin Francis

17/06/2017 22:30 £50 – £65
Billy Cobham with The Guy Barker Big Band Second House

Billy Cobham Appears (Drs), Carl Orr (Gtr), Guy Barker (Trp) + Big Band Members


18/06/2017 12:00 £15 – £20
Salena Jones Lunch

Salena Jones (Vcls), Gabriel Latchin (Pno), Jules Jackson (Bs), Pete Cater (Drs), Dave Horler (Trb), Richard Shepherd (Saxes)

18/06/2017 18:30 £20 – £45
Natalie Williams Soul Family First House

Natalie Williams, Vula, Sharlene Hector, Brendan Reilly, Ladonna Harley Peters, Annabel Williams (Vcls), Mark Brown (Sax), Ben Edwards (Trp), Robin Mullarkey (Bs), Martyn Kaine (Drs), Phil Peskett (Pno), Ben Jones (Gtr)

18/06/2017 20:00 £8 – £10
Wild Card Featuring Pete Ray Biggin, Alistair White & Jim Knight Sunday Live Music Session

Peter Ray Biggin (Drs), Clement Regert (Gtr), Andy Noble (Org), Jim Knight (Sax), Alistair White (Trb) + Special Guest Lily Dior (Vcls)


19/06/2017 18:00 £30 – £50
Madeline Bell First House

Madeline Bell (Vcls), Dave Arch (Pno), Paul Dunne (Gtr), Frank Ricotti (Prc/Vbs), Trevor Barry (Bs), Ian Thomas (Drs), Tommy Blaize (Vcls)


19/06/2017 20:00:00 £8
Acoustic Jazz Lounge Upstairs

19/06/2017 23:00 £10
Shalosh First House

Gadi Stern (Pno/Kys), David Michaeli (Bs), Matan Assayag (Drs)


20/06/2017 18:00 £30 – £50
Madeline Bell First House

Madeline Bell (Vcls), Dave Arch (Pno), Paul Dunne (Gtr), Frank Ricotti (Prc/Vbs), Trevor Barry (Bs), Ian Thomas (Drs), Tommy Blaize (Vcls)

20/06/2017 19:30 £6 – £8
TV Nights/Ruby Sings Upstairs Bar

Play or sing alongside the House Band

20/06/2017 23:00:00 £10
Bruno Heinen Quartet presented Alex Garnett First House

Bruno Heinen (Pno), Peter Ehwald (Sax), Henrik Jensen (Bs), Antonio Fusco (Drs)


21/06/2017 18:00 £30 – £50
Madeline Bell First House

Madeline Bell (Vcls), Dave Arch (Pno), Paul Dunne (Gtr), Frank Ricotti (Prc/Vbs), Trevor Barry (Bs), Ian Thomas (Drs), Tommy Blaize (Vcls)

21/06/2017 21:30 £6 – £8
Upstairs Jazz Jam Upstairs Bar

21/06/2017 23:00:00 £10
Reuben James Late late show

Reuben James (Pno), Ferg Ireland (Bs), Pedro Segundo (Drs), Giacomo Smith (Alto)


22/06/2017 18:00 £30 – £50
Madeline Bell First House

Madeline Bell (Vcls), Dave Arch (Pno), Paul Dunne (Gtr), Frank Ricotti (Prc/Vbs), Trevor Barry (Bs), Ian Thomas (Drs), Tommy Blaize (Vcls)


22/06/2017 21:00 £6 – £8
The W3 Sessions Upstairs Bar

Jazz & Funk Night + Guests

22/06/2017 23:00 £10
Leo Richardson Late late show

Leo Richardson (Ten), Ed Richardson (Drs), Ross Stanley (Pno), Loz Garratt (Bs)


23/06/2017 18:00:00 £25 – £45
Joe Stilgoe Band First House

Joe Stilgoe (Pno/Vcls), Ben ‘Bam Bam’ Reynolds (Drs), Loz Garratt (Bs), Giacomo Smith (Sax/Clr)

23/06/2017 21:00 £12 – £15
Viva Cuba Upstairs Bar

Live Cuban Bands and DJs: Javier + Dj Rich

23/06/2017 01:00 £12
Kansas Smitty’s House Band Late late show

Giacomo Smith (Alto/Clr), Pedro Segundo (Drs), Adrian Cox (Clr), Pete Horsfall (Trp), Theon Cross (Tba), Joe Webb (Pno), David Archer (Gtr), Ferg Ireland (Bs)


24/06/2017 18:00:00 £25 – £45
Joe Stilgoe Band First House

Joe Stilgoe (Pno/Vcls), Ben ‘Bam Bam’ Reynolds (Drs), Loz Garratt (Bs), Giacomo Smith (Sax/Clr)

24/06/2017 01:00 £12
Kansas Smitty’s House Band Late late show

Giacomo Smith (Alto/Clr), Pedro Segundo (Drs), Adrian Cox (Clr), Pete Horsfall (Trp), Theon Cross (Tba), Joe Webb (Pno), David Archer (Gtr), Ferg Ireland (Bs)


24/06/2017 20:00 £8, £12, £15
Funky Nation Upstairs Bar

Live DJs – jazz/funk/soul/house – Mike Vitti & Gordon Mac


24/06/2017 22:30:00 £25 – £45
Joe Stilgoe Band Second House

Joe Stilgoe (Pno/Vcls), Ben ‘Bam Bam’ Reynolds (Drs), Loz Garratt (Bs), Giacomo Smith (Sax/Clr)


25/06/2017 12:00 £15 – £20
Adrian Cox ‘Profoundly Blue’ a tribute to Edmund Hall First House

Adrian Cox (Clr/Vcls), Joe Webb (Pno), Simon Read (Bs), Gethin Jones (Drs)

25/06/2017 18:30 £25 – £45
Ronnie Scott’s Blues Explosion First House

Marcus Bonfanti (Gtr/Vcls), Tony Remy (Gtr), Paddy Milner (Pno/Vcls), Frank Tontoh (Drs), Nick Cohen (Bs), Winston Rollins (Trb), Derek Nash (Sax), Paul Newton (Trp)

25/06/2017 20:00 £10
The Coalminers Sunday Live Music Session

Robbie Robson (Ssph), Trevor Mires (Trb), Tom White (Trb), Ben Somers (Sax), Neil Waters (Trp), Gavin Broom (Trp), Pat Levett (Drs) Plus In The Second Set: Arthur Lea (Kys/Vcls), Rob Updegraff (Gtr), Sumudu (Vcls), Spencer Brown (Bs) John Blease (Prc)


26/06/2017 18:00 £25 – £42.50
James Morrison Quartet Main House

James Morrison (Trp/Trb), William Morrison (Gtr), Harry Morrison (Bs), Patrick Danao (Drs)

26/06/2017 20:00:00 £8
Acoustic Jazz Lounge Upstairs

Renato D’aiello (Sax), Sara Dowling (Vcls), Gabriel Latchin (Pno), Joe Downard (Bs), Alfonson Vitale (Drs)

26/06/2017 23:00 £10
Michael Janisch’s Paradigm Shift Late late show

Nathaniel Facey (Alto), Paul Booth (Ten), Cedric Henriot (Pno), Michael Janisch (Bs), Andrew Bain (Drs)


27/06/2017 18:00 £25 – £42.50
James Morrison Quartet Main House

James Morrison (Trp/Trb), William Morrison (Gtr), Harry Morrison (Bs), Patrick Danao (Drs)

27/06/2017 19:30 £6 – £8
TV Nights/Ruby Sings Upstairs Bar

Play or sing alongside the House Band

27/06/2017 23:00 £10
Ofer Landsberg Trio Late late show

Ofer Landsberg (Gtr), Jeremy Brown (Bs), Matt Fishwick (Drs)


28/06/2017 18:00:00 £40 – £60
Ramsey Lewis Quintet First House

Ramsey Lewis (Pno), Henry Johnson (Gtr), Joshua Ramos (Bs), Charles Heath (Drs), Tim Gant (Kys)

28/06/2017 21:30 £6 – £8
Upstairs Jazz Jam Upstairs Bar

28/06/2017 23:00 £10
Freddie Gavita Quartet Late late show

tbc


29/06/2017 18:00:00 £40 – £60
Ramsey Lewis Quintet First House

Ramsey Lewis (Pno), Henry Johnson (Gtr), Joshua Ramos (Bs), Charles Heath (Drs), Tim Gant (Kys)

29/06/2017 21:00 £6 – £8
The W3 Sessions Upstairs Bar

Jazz & Funk Night + Guests

29/06/2017 23:00 £10
Bruno Heinen ‘Mad Three’ presented Alex Garnett Late late show

Bruno Heinen (Pno), Mark Lewandowski (Bs), Gene Calderazzo (Drs)


30/06/2017 18:00:00 £40 – £60
Ramsey Lewis Quintet First House

Ramsey Lewis (Pno), Henry Johnson (Gtr), Joshua Ramos (Bs), Charles Heath (Drs), Tim Gant (Kys)

30/06/2017 21:00 £12 – £15
Viva Cuba Upstairs Bar

Live Cuban Bands and DJs: Sarabanda + Dj Alfaro

30/06/2017 22:30:00 £40 – £60
Ramsey Lewis Quintet Second House

Ramsey Lewis (Pno), Henry Johnson (Gtr), Joshua Ramos (Bs), Charles Heath (Drs), Tim Gant (Kys)

30/06/2017 01:00 £12
Fletch’s Brew Late late show

First-Call Drummer Fletcher Leads This Powerhouse Jazz Fusion Outfit Featuring Varied Lineups (See Below).