PizzaExpress Jazz Club, Dean Street

01/07/2017 19:30 £25
Barry Harris Trio

Barry Harris (piano), Dave Green (bass), Steve Brown (drums)


02/07/2017 12:00 £15
Down For The Count Swing Orchestra lunchtime gig


02/07/2017 18:30 £20
Barry Harris Trio

Barry Harris (piano), Dave Green (bass), Steve Brown (drums)


03/07/2017 19:00 £20
The Royal Bopsters


04/07/2017 19:00 £18
Elan Mehler Trio

Elan Mehler (piano), Karsten Hochapfel (guitar), Sim├│n Willson (bass), Dor Herskovits (drums), Yann Diologent (percussion)


05/07/2017 19:00 £15
Wild Card

Sophie Alloway (drums), Clement Regert (guitar), Denys Baptiste (tenor sax), Andy Noble (hammond organ), Graeme Flowers (trumpet)


06/07/2017 19:00 £18
Emma Smith & Jamie Safir ‘Nancy Wilson at 80’


07/07/2017 18:00 £35
Chris Potter Trio

Chris Potter (sax), James Francies (keys, piano), Eric Harland (drums)


07/07/2017 22:00 £25
Chris Potter Trio 2nd house

Chris Potter (sax), James Francies (keys, piano), Eric Harland (drums)


08/07/2017 18:00 £30
Vonda Shepard – Live in Concert


08/07/2017 22:00 £30
Vonda Shepard – Live in Concert


09/07/2017 12:00 £15
Keith Nichols and the wonderful music of Fats Waller lunchtime gig


09/07/2017 18:30 £25
Julian Lage


10/07/2017 19:00 £15
The Kogo Project


12/07/2017 19:00 £20
Omar Puente Sextet presented by Conway Management

Omar Puente (violin), Al Macsween (piano), Jimmy Martinez (bass),Michel Castellanos (drums), Flavio Correa (bata drums), Oscar Martinez (percussion)


13/07/2017 19:00 £18
J-Sonics presented by Conway Management

Grace Rodson (vocals), Andy Davies (trampet), Matt Telfer (saxophone), Clement Regert (guitar), Mike Flynn (bass/bandleader), Gabor Dornyei (drums),Jon Newey (percussion)


14/07/2017 19:30 £25
Jay Rayner Quartet

Jay Rayner (vocals/piano), Pat Gordon Smith (vocals), Robert Rickenberg (bass), Dave Lewis (sax)


14/07/2017 22:00 £25
Jay Rayner Quartet 2nd house

Jay Rayner (vocals/piano), Pat Gordon Smith (vocals), Robert Rickenberg (bass), Dave Lewis (sax)


15/07/2017 18:00 £25
The Fantastics

Greg Boraman (organ & electric piano), James Byron (guitar), Raydn Hunter (bass), Mark Norton (sax & flute), James Smith (drums)


15/07/2017 22:00 £15
Soul Grenades

Sabina Challenger (vocals), Keir Moore (guitar),Ray Lakhan (percussion), Jack Richards (bass), Thiago Borella (drums), David Henley (keyboards), Milan Hawkins (saxophone), Marcello Patruno (trumpet), Andy Hornsby (trumpet), Christopher Holmes (trombone)


17/07/2017 19:00 £15
Dakhla Brass

Matt Brown (drums), Charlotte Ostafew (baritone sax), Sophie Stockham (alto sax), Pete Judge (trumpet), Liam Treasure (trombone)


18/07/2017 19:00 £15
Chris Read and friends


19/07/2017 19:00 £18
Yiddish Twist Orchestra


20/07/2017 19:00 £30
Oregon

Ralph Towner (guitar), Paul McCandless (oboe, soprano sax), Paolino Dalla Porta (acoustic bass), Mark Walker (percussion, drums)


21/07/2017 18:00 £35
Oregon

Ralph Towner (guitar), Paul McCandless (oboe, soprano sax), Paolino Dalla Porta (acoustic bass), Mark Walker (percussion, drums)


21/07/2017 22:00 £25
Oregon 2nd house

Ralph Towner (guitar), Paul McCandless (oboe, soprano sax), Paolino Dalla Porta (acoustic bass), Mark Walker (percussion, drums)


24/07/2017 19:00 £18
Kent Sangster’s Obsessions Octet

Kent Sangster (saxophones), Chris (piano), John (double bass) and Jamie (drums), Joanna Ciapka-Sangster (violin), Neda (violin), Rhonda (viola), and Ronda (cello)


25/07/2017 19:00 £18
Kent Sangster’s Obsessions Octet

Kent Sangster (saxophones), Chris (piano), John (double bass) and Jamie (drums), Joanna Ciapka-Sangster (violin), Neda (violin), Rhonda (viola), and Ronda (cello)


26/07/2017 19:00 £20
Buck and Billie: The Buck Clayton Legacy Band and ‘Lady J’


31/07/2017 19:00 £15
George Cooper & The Jazz Defenders

George Cooper – Piano, Will Harris – Double Bass, Matt Brown (drums), Nick Dover (tenor sax), Nick Malcolm (trumpet)