606 Club, Chelsea

28/09/2017 20:30 £10
Musician’s Xchange Programme

Sándor Molnár – sax-led modern jazz feat. Gareth Williams-piano; Yuri Goloubev-bass; Martin France-drums


29/09/2017 21:30 £14
Samara

Latin/jazz sextet feat. Steve Rubie-alto sax/flute; Liliana Chachian-vocals


30/09/2017 21:30 £10
Derek Nash Quartet

sax-led modern jazz quartet feat. Pete Adams-pno; Phil Scragg-bass; Mike Bradley-drms


01/10/2017 13:30 £10
Irene Serra lunchtime gig

Andrew McCormack – pno; Amy Baldwin – bs; Emiliano Caroselli – drums


01/10/2017 20:30 £12
Bruce Lester Johnson

Pat West – guitar; Carl Hudson – piano; Carl Stanbridge – bass; Pat Levett – drums + Special Guests


02/10/2017 20:30 £12
Gina Foster & Tessa Miles: “The Unsung Singers”

Keith Murrell & Mim Grey – vocals; Mike Moran – piano


03/10/2017 20:30 £10
Quentin Collins

Ashley Henry – piano; Daniel Casimir – bass; Shane Forbes – drums


04/10/2017 20:30 £12
David Preston/Kevin Glasgow with special guests Jason Rebello & Jeremy Stacey

David Preston – guitar; Kevin Glasgow – bass; Jason Rebello – piano/kybds; Jeremy Stacey – drums


05/10/2017 20:30 £15
Antonio Forcione

Matheus Nova – bs; Emiliano Caroselli – drms


06/10/2017 21:30 £14
Dave Lewis “1Up” with Lizzie Deane

Al Cherry – guitar; Robin Aspland – kybd; Pete Eckford – percussion; Jerry Logan – bs; Jeremy Stacey – drms


07/10/2017 21:30 £14
Matt Wates

Martin Shaw – trumpet; Steve Main – sax; Leon Greening – pno; Dave Chamberlain – bass; Matt Skelton – drums


08/10/2017 13:30 £10
Godalming Community Gospel Choir lunchtime gig


08/10/2017 20:30 £12
Tony O’Malley

Richie Aikman – gtr; Sonny Winslow – bs; Ally McDougal – drms


09/10/2017 20:30 £12
KoGo Project

Chris Aldridge – sax; Will Morris – drums


10/10/2017 20:30 £10
Dan Casimir

Sarah Tandy – piano; James Copus – trumpet; Tobie Carpenter – guitar; Olly Sarkar – drums & Tess Hirst – vocals


11/10/2017 20:30 £12
John East Project

Nigel Price – guitar; Dave Lewis – sax; Scott Baylis – trpt; Dan Hewson – trombone; Neville Malcolm – bass; Mark Fletcher – drums


13/10/2017 21:30 £14
Kevin Leo

Lex Cameron – keyboards/vocals; Gianluca Chiarella – guitar; Alexis Countouris – bass; Chris Morris – drums&Yvonne Park – vocal


14/10/2017 21:30 £14
Giacomo Smith & Smitty’s Big 4 + 1

Dave Archer – guitar; Fergus Ireland – bass; Will Cleasby – drums + Special Guest TBC


15/10/2017 13:30 £10
Catherine Lima lunchtime gig

Gabriel Keen – pno; Alex Keen – bs; Jason Campbell – drums


15/10/2017 20:30 £14
Hamish Stuart

Adam Phillips – gtr; Steve Pearce – bs; Ian Thomas – drms


16/10/2017 20:30 £12
Steve’s Gala Night

Steve Lodder – piano; Dill Katz – bass; Nic France – drms


17/10/2017 20:00 £10
Dan Reinstein

Shanti Jayasinha – trumpet; Tim Lapthorn – piano

17/10/2017 21:45 £10
Dill Katz late set

Leon Stenning – guitar


18/10/2017 20:30 £12
The Coalminers

Arthur Lea – piano/vocals; Nat Martin – gtr; Anna Kirby – sax; Andrew McKinney – bass; Pat Levett – drums


19/10/2017 20:30 £10
Eddie Parker’s “Airborn”

Rob Luft – gtr; Dave Manington – bs; Martin France – drums


20/10/2017 21:30 £14
Beverley Skeete

Nathan O’Bourne – gtr; Adam Saunders – pno/kybd; Chris Dodd – bass; Graham Cuttill – drums &Special Guest: Kevin Leo – vocal


21/10/2017 21:30 £14
Brandon Allen Sextet

Sam Mayne – alto sax; Mark Nightingale – trombone; Ross Stanley – piano; Sam Burgess – bass; Chris Higginbottom – drums


22/10/2017 13:30 £10
Gareth Lockrane Big Band lunchtime gig

Sam Mayne, James Gardiner-Bateman, Richard Shepherd, Barnaby Dickinson, Trevor Mires, Mark Nightingale, Barry Clements, Tom Walsh, Steve Fishwick, Henry Collins, Mike Outram, Ryan Trebilcock, Tristan Maillot, Hugh Wilkinson


22/10/2017 20:30 £12
Wayne Hernandez

Michael Brown – guitar


23/10/2017 20:30 £10
Jamie McCredie

Jim Watson – piano; Nick Walsh – bass; Chris Draper – drums with Special Guests The London Horns: Barnaby Dickinson – tromb; Jim Knight – sax; George Hogg – trpt


24/10/2017 20:00 £10
Artie Zaitz

Ross Stanley – organ; Steve Brown – drums; Dave Pattman – perc


24/10/2017 21:45 £10
Jazz from the Academy late set


25/10/2017 20:30 £15
Stan Tracey’s Legacy Octet directed by Clark Tracey

Mark Nightingale – tromb; Mark Armstrong – trumpet; Simon Allen, Sam Mayne, Nadim Teimoori – saxes; Mark Edwards – piano; Andrew Cleyndert – bass


26/10/2017 20:30 £12
Adam Glasser’s Jazz Harmonica Summit

Michael De Souza – gtr; Geoff Gascoyne – bs; Tristan Maillot – drms & Special Guest: Mathias Heise


27/10/2017 21:30 £14
Samara

Steve Rubie – alto sax/flute; Liliana Chachian – vocals; Neil Angilley – piano


29/10/2017 13:30 £10
Eileen Hunter lunchtime gig

Nadia Sheriff – pno; Rob Rickenberg – bs; Nick Smalley – drms


29/10/2017 20:30 £12
Noel McCalla

Tim Cansfield – gtr; Henry Thomas – bs; Nic France – drms


30/10/2017 20:30 £12
Dona Oxford

James Beck – gtr/vocal, Jim Williams – gtr/perc/vocals; Phil Mann – bass/vocals; Sam Roberts – drums/vocals


31/10/2017 20:30 £10
Anoushka Lucas

Rio Kai – bass