Ronnie Scott’s, Soho

01/03/2018 19:30 £25 – £45
“Kind Of New” Jason Miles/Theo Croker/Jay Rodriguez/Reggie Washington/Gene Lake Main Show

Jason Miles (keys), Theo Croker (trumpet), Jay Rodriguez (sax), Reggie Washington (bass) and Gene Lake (drums).


01/03/2018 21:00 £6 – £8 on the door
The W3 Sessions! (Jazz & Funk Night + Guests) Upstairs Bar

The night will be run by bassist Phil Simmonds (founder of W3 Sessions and Bassment Project).


01/03/2018 23:30 £10
Resolution 88 Late late Show

Tom O’Grady – keys, Ric Elsworth – drums, Alex Hitchcock – tenor sax, Tiago Coimbra – electric bass & Felix Higginbottom – percussion


02/03/2018 00:00 Free – £12
Resolution 88 Late late Show

Tom O’Grady – keys, Ric Elsworth – drums, Alex Hitchcock – tenor sax, Tiago Coimbra – electric bass & Felix Higginbottom – percussion


02/03/2018 19:30 £30 – £55 SOLD OUT
Deodato First House

Eumir Deodato – composer, musical director, keyboards, Ben Castle – Alto/Flute, Dave Williamson – Trombone, Simon Finch – Trumpet, Andy Ross – Baritone/Flute, Snowboy – Percussion, Al Cherry – Guitar, Pat Illingworth – Drums, Dan Drury – Bass


02/03/2018 21:00 Free – £15 on the door
Viva Cuba! (live Cuban bands & DJ’s) Upstairs Bar

Jesus Coutino + DJ Alex Alfaro


02/03/2018 23:00 £30 – £55
Deodato Second House

Eumir Deodato – composer, musical director, keyboards, Ben Castle – Alto/Flute, Dave Williamson – Trombone, Simon Finch – Trumpet, Andy Ross – Baritone/Flute, Snowboy – Percussion, Al Cherry – Guitar, Pat Illingworth – Drums, Dan Drury – Bass


03/03/2018 00:00 Free – £12
Resolution 88 Late late Show

Tom O’Grady – keys, Ric Elsworth – drums, Alex Hitchcock – tenor sax, Tiago Coimbra – electric bass & Felix Higginbottom – percussion


03/03/2018 19:30 £30 – £55 SOLD OUT
Deodato First House

Eumir Deodato – composer, musical director, keyboards, Ben Castle – Alto/Flute, Dave Williamson – Trombone, Simon Finch – Trumpet, Andy Ross – Baritone/Flute, Snowboy – Percussion, Al Cherry – Guitar, Pat Illingworth – Drums, Dan Drury – Bass


03/03/2018 20:00 Free – £15 on the door
Funky Nation! (Live DJs- jazz/funk/soul/house) Upstairs Bar

The most exciting club night in London every Saturday Night!


03/03/2018 23:00 £30 – £55 SOLD OUT
Deodato Second House

Eumir Deodato – composer, musical director, keyboards, Ben Castle – Alto/Flute, Dave Williamson – Trombone, Simon Finch – Trumpet, Andy Ross – Baritone/Flute, Snowboy – Percussion, Al Cherry – Guitar, Pat Illingworth – Drums, Dan Drury – Bass


04/03/2018 13:30 £13.50 £16.50 –
Earl Okin Lunchtime Show

Earl Okin (vocals, guitar) accompanied by Simon Woolf (bass) and Michele Drees (drums)


04/03/2018 19:30 £25 – £45 SOLD OUT
Ronnie Scott’s Jazz Orchestra Main Show

The Ronnie Scott’s Big Band is comprised of some of the greatest talents on the UK jazz scene and presents ‘The Story So Far…’ featuring the music of Count Basie, Duke Ellington, Woody Herman, Stan Kenton, The Rat Pack and Benny Goodman


04/03/2018 20:00 £7 – £10
Jitter Kings – Young vocal-led septet (21/05) Upstairs Bar

Abbey Mordue – Vocals, Matt Davies – Saxes, Vij Prakash – Trombone, Mike Redfern – Guitar, Alexander Veitch – Piano, Matthew Read – Upright Bass, Tom Hutchison – Drums/Washboard


05/03/2018 19:30 £25 – £45
Martin Taylor & Ulf Wakenius Main Show

Two of the greatest jazz guitarists in the world, Martin Taylor & Ulf Wakenius, have joined forces for an unforgettable live show.


05/03/2018 21:00 £8 on the door
Acoustic Jazz Lounge Upstairs Bar

Renato D’Aiello with his red hot jazz band performing originals and standards plus an accomplished jazz singer guests in the 2nd set


05/03/2018 23:30 £10
Simon Woolf Quartet Late late Show

Simon Woolf (Bass) Quartet. Featuring: Chris Cheek (Saxophone), Alex Bryson (Piano), Rakel Arbeloa (Drums)


06/03/2018 19:30 £25 – £45 SOLD OUT
Martin Taylor & Ulf Wakenius Main Show

Two of the greatest jazz guitarists in the world, Martin Taylor & Ulf Wakenius, have joined forces for an unforgettable live show.


06/03/2018 21:00 £6 – £8
TV Nights + Ruby Sings Jam Upstairs Bar

One of the must play events on the London circuit for aspiring artists and a must attend for fans of new music.


06/03/2018 23:30 £10
David Lyttle Trio presented by Alex Garnett Late late Show

David Lyttle (Drums) Trio, Steve Hamilton (Piano), Michael Janisch (Bass)


07/03/2018 19:30 £25 – £50 SOLD OUT
Kyle Eastwood Band Main Show

Kyle Eastwood (bass), Andrew McCormack (piano), Quentin Collins (trumpet), Brandon Allen (sax), Chris Higginbottom (drums)


07/03/2018 21:00 Free – £8 on the door
The Ronnie Scott’s Upstairs Jazz Jam Upstairs Bar

An informal jam featuring a wealth of talent from tomorrow’s stars to today’s big names that drop by for an off-duty blowing session.


07/03/2018 23:30 £10
Bruno Heinen Trio Late late Show

Bruno Heinen – Piano, Andrea Di Biase – Bass, Jon Scott – Drums


08/03/2018 19:30 £25 – £50 SOLD OUT
Kyle Eastwood Band Main Show

Kyle Eastwood (bass), Andrew McCormack (piano), Quentin Collins (trumpet), Brandon Allen (sax), Chris Higginbottom (drums)


08/03/2018 21:00 £6 – £8 on the door
The W3 Sessions! (Jazz & Funk Night + Guests) Upstairs Bar

The night will be run by bassist Phil Simmonds (founder of W3 Sessions and Bassment Project).


08/03/2018 23:30 £10
Rachael Cohen Quartet Late late Show

Rachael Cohen – sax, Freddie Gavita – trumpet, Joe Downard – bass & Shane Forbes – drums.


09/03/2018 19:30 £25 – £50 SOLD OUT
Kyle Eastwood Band Main Show

Kyle Eastwood (bass), Andrew McCormack (piano), Quentin Collins (trumpet), Brandon Allen (sax), Chris Higginbottom (drums)


09/03/2018 21:00 Free – £15 on the door
Viva Cuba! (live Cuban bands & DJ’s) Upstairs Bar

Sarabanda / DJ Jim


09/03/2018 23:30 £6 – £12
Carl Orr Electric Band Late late show

Carl Orr – guitar, Neville Malcolm – bass, Dave de Rose – drums & Bill Mudge – keys & Mike Guy – keys


10/03/2018 13:00 £15 – £20
Trinity Laban Jazz Ensemble Lunchtime Show

Don’t miss Trinity Laban’s big annual performance at Ronnie Scott’s for a double bill from some of Europe’s finest young jazz performers.


10/03/2018 19:30 £25 – £50 SOLD OUT
Kyle Eastwood Band Main Show

Kyle Eastwood (bass), Andrew McCormack (piano), Quentin Collins (trumpet), Brandon Allen (sax), Chris Higginbottom (drums)


10/03/2018 20:00 Free – £15 on the door
Funky Nation! (Live DJs- jazz/funk/soul/house) Upstairs Bar

The most exciting club night in London every Saturday Night!


10/03/2018 23:30 £6 – £12
Carl Orr Electric Band Late late show

Carl Orr – guitar, Neville Malcolm – bass, Dave de Rose – drums & Bill Mudge – keys & Mike Guy – keys


11/03/2018 13:30 £13.50 – £16.50 SOLD OUT
Lee Gibson and the Mark Nightingale Quartet Lunchtime Show

Lee Gibson – vocals, Mark Knightingale – trombone, John Pearce – piano, Paul Morgan – bass, Bobby Worth – drums


11/03/2018 19:30 £20 – £45 SOLD OUT
Natalie Williams Soul Family Main Show

Hosted by the wonderfully charismatic and talented soul-jazz singer, Natalie Williams and her band, Soul Family Sundays is now in it’s 10th year running at the legendary Ronnie Scott’s Jazz Club


11/03/2018 20:00 £9 – £11
Sunday Live Music Sessions: Benoit Viellefon Hot Club Upstairs Bar

The Hot Club’s performances celebrates the burning excitement of those hot gypsy swing numbers made famous by Django Reinhardt, together with the romanticism of the finest French numbers.


12/03/2018 19:00 £25 – £45
Chris Potter’s Underground + Trio HLK Main Show

Chris Potter/saxophone, Adam Rogers/guitar, Fima Ephron/bass, Dan Weiss/drums.


12/03/2018 21:00 £8 on the door
Acoustic Jazz Lounge Upstairs Bar

Renato D’Aiello with his red hot jazz band performing originals and standards plus an accomplished jazz singer guests in the 2nd set


12/03/2018 23:30 £10
Matt Skelton Trio… presented by Alex Garnett Late late Show

Matt Skelton (Drums) Trio, Joe Webb (Hammond Nord), Dave Archer (Guitar)


13/03/2018 19:00 £25 – £45
Chris Potter’s Underground + Trio HLK Main Show

Chris Potter/saxophone, Adam Rogers/guitar, Fima Ephron/bass, Dan Weiss/drums.


13/03/2018 21:00 £6 – £8 on the door
Ruby Sings Upstairs Bar

Showcasing an eclectic mix of musical styles, ranging from R&B, contemporary jazz, Hip Hop, Classical and modern popular music, Ruby Sings brings the finest UK emerging artists to Ronnie Scott’s Bar, fortnight


13/03/2018 23:30 £10
Alex Hitchcock Quartet… presented by Alex Garnett Late late Show

Alex Hitchcock (saxophone) Quartet, Will Barry (Piano), Conor Chaplin (Bass), Marc Michel (Drums)


14/03/2018 19:00 £25 – £45
Chris Potter’s Underground + Trio HLK Main Show

Chris Potter/saxophone, Adam Rogers/guitar, Fima Ephron/bass, Dan Weiss/drums.


14/03/2018 21:00 Free – £8 on the door
The Ronnie Scott’s Upstairs Jazz Jam Upstairs Bar

An informal jam featuring a wealth of talent from tomorrow’s stars to today’s big names that drop by for an off-duty blowing session.


14/03/2018 23:30 £10
Leo Richardson Quartet Late late Show

Leo Richardson (tenor sax), Rick Simpson (keys), Conor Chaplain (bass), Ed Richardson (drums)


15/03/2018 19:30 £20 – £40
Linda May Han Oh feat. Matt Stevens, Greg Ward and Arthur Hnatek Main Show

Linda May Han Oh – double bass / electric bass, Greg Ward – sax, Matthew Stevens – guitar, Arthur Hnatek – drums


15/03/2018 21:00 £6 – £8 on the door
The W3 Sessions! (Jazz & Funk Night + Guests) Upstairs Bar

The night will be run by bassist Phil Simmonds (founder of W3 Sessions and Bassment Project).


15/03/2018 23:30 £10
Hannes Riepler Quartet Late late Show

Hannes Riepler Quartet feat. Dutch saxophone legend Jasper Blom, Oli Hayhurst on bass & James Maddren on drums!


16/03/2018 19:30 £60 – £85 SOLD OUT
David Sanborn Acoustic Band First House

David Sanborn- sax, Wycliffe Gordon- trombone, Billy Kilson- drums, Andy Ezrin- keys, Ben Williams- bass


16/03/2018 21:00 Free – £15 on the door
Viva Cuba! (live Cuban bands & DJ’s) Upstairs Bar

Cuban Combination + DJ Kanti


16/03/2018 23:00 £60 – £85 SOLD OUT
David Sanborn Acoustic Band Second House

David Sanborn- sax, Wycliffe Gordon- trombone, Billy Kilson- drums, Andy Ezrin- keys, Ben Williams- bass


16/03/2018 23:30 £6 – £12
Fletch’s Brew Late late show

Drummer Mark Fletcher presents his latest creation Fletch’s Brew. With members from the Ronnie Scott’s All Stars Band and guest appearances from some of London’s top session jazz musicians


17/03/2018 19:30 £60 – £85 SOLD OUT
David Sanborn Acoustic Band First House

David Sanborn- sax, Wycliffe Gordon- trombone, Billy Kilson- drums, Andy Ezrin- keys, Ben Williams- bass


17/03/2018 20:00 Free – £15 on the door
Funky Nation! (Live DJs- jazz/funk/soul/house) Upstairs Bar

The most exciting club night in London every Saturday Night!


17/03/2018 23:00 £60 – £85 SOLD OUT
David Sanborn Acoustic Band Second House

David Sanborn- sax, Wycliffe Gordon- trombone, Billy Kilson- drums, Andy Ezrin- keys, Ben Williams- bass


17/03/2018 23:30 £6 – £12
Fletch’s Brew Late late show

Drummer Mark Fletcher presents his latest creation Fletch’s Brew. With members from the Ronnie Scott’s All Stars Band and guest appearances from some of London’s top session jazz musicians


18/03/2018 13:30 £15 – £20
Elaine Delmar Lunchtime Show

Elaine Delmar – vocals, Jim Mullen – guitar, Barry Green – piano, Simon Thorpe – bass, Bobby Worth – drums


18/03/2018 19:30 £25 – £45 SOLD OUT
Scott Henderson Trio Main Show

Scott Henderson: guitar, Archibald Ligonniere: drums, Romain Labaye: bass


18/03/2018 22:00 £15
Youth Music presents The Brass Funkeys Upstairs Bar

THE BRASS FUNKEYS are an 8-piece London-based Brass Band who draw on the traditions of New Orleans.


19/03/2018 19:30 £25 – £45 SOLD OUT
Lee Konitz Quartet Main Show

Lee Konitz – alto sax, Florian Weber – piano, Jeremy Stratton – bass, George Schuller – drums


19/03/2018 21:00 £8 on the door
Acoustic Jazz Lounge Upstairs Bar

Renato D’Aiello with his red hot jazz band performing originals and standards plus an accomplished jazz singer guests in the 2nd set


19/03/2018 23:30 £10
Herwig Gradischnig and Claus Raible Quintet Late late Show

Herwig Gradischnig (sax) / Claus Raible (Piano) Quintet, Steve Fishwick (Trumpet), Giorgos Antoniou (Bass), Matt Fishwick (Drums


20/03/2018 19:30 £25 – £45 SOLD OUT
Electric Lady Big Band – 50 years of Hendrix’s masterpiece Main Show

Denny Ilett – guitar/arranger, Simon Gardner – trumpet, Noel Langley – trumpet, Laura Jurd – trumpet, Yazz Ahmed – trumpet, Winston Rollins – trombone, Ian Bateman/Mark Knightingale – trombone, Ashley Slater – trombone, Richard Henry – trombone, Nathaniel Facey – alto saxophone, Iain Ballamy – tenor saxophone, Ben Waghorn – tenor saxophone/flute, Kevin Figes – tenor saxophone/flute, Dan Moore – keyboards, Thad Kelly – bass, Ralphe Salmins – drums


20/03/2018 21:00 £6 – £8
TV Nights + Ruby Sings Jam Upstairs Bar

One of the must play events on the London circuit for aspiring artists and a must attend for fans of new music.


21/03/2018 19:30 £25 – £45 SOLD OUT
Electric Lady Big Band – 50 years of Hendrix’s masterpiece Main Show

Denny Ilett – guitar/arranger, Simon Gardner – trumpet, Noel Langley – trumpet, Laura Jurd – trumpet, Yazz Ahmed – trumpet, Winston Rollins – trombone, Ian Bateman/Mark Knightingale – trombone, Ashley Slater – trombone, Richard Henry – trombone, Nathaniel Facey – alto saxophone, Iain Ballamy – tenor saxophone, Ben Waghorn – tenor saxophone/flute, Kevin Figes – tenor saxophone/flute, Dan Moore – keyboards, Thad Kelly – bass, Ralphe Salmins – drums


21/03/2018 21:00 Free – £8 on the door
The Ronnie Scott’s Upstairs Jazz Jam Upstairs Bar

An informal jam featuring a wealth of talent from tomorrow’s stars to today’s big names that drop by for an off-duty blowing session.


22/03/2018 19:00 £25 – £50 SOLD OUT
The James Taylor Quartet feat. Yvonne Yanney vocals & Nick Smart horns Main Show

James Taylor – Hammond organ, Andrew McKinney/Dan Drury – bass, Pat Illingworth – drums, Mark Cox – guitar, Nick Smart – trumpet, John Gunther – tenor sax, Ralph Wyld – vibes, Yvonne Yanney – vocals


22/03/2018 21:00 £6 – £8 on the door
The W3 Sessions! (Jazz & Funk Night + Guests) Upstairs Bar

The night will be run by bassist Phil Simmonds (founder of W3 Sessions and Bassment Project).


23/03/2018 00:00 Free – £12
Ross McHenry Trio feat. Mark de Clive Lowe & Myele Manzanza Late late Show

Ross McHenry – Electric Bass, Mark de Clive Lowe – Keyboards/electronics, Myele Manzanza – Drums


23/03/2018 19:00 £25 – £50 SOLD OUT
The James Taylor Quartet feat. Yvonne Yanney vocals & Nick Smart horns Main Show

James Taylor – Hammond organ, Andrew McKinney/Dan Drury – bass, Pat Illingworth – drums, Mark Cox – guitar, Nick Smart – trumpet, John Gunther – tenor sax, Ralph Wyld – vibes, Yvonne Yanney – vocals


23/03/2018 21:00 Free – £15 on the door
Viva Cuba! (live Cuban bands & DJ’s) Upstairs Bar

Javier Camilo + DJ Rich


24/03/2018 00:00 Free – £12
Giacomo Smith Quartet Late late Show

Giacomo ‘Smitty’ Smiths quartet is formed of the core members of the Kansas Smitty’s House Band. This collective of some of the best young musicians on the London scene incorporates the swinging beat of Kansas City Jazz with an openness towards modern playing.


24/03/2018 19:00 £25 – £50 SOLD OUT
The James Taylor Quartet feat. Yvonne Yanney vocals & Nick Smart horns Main Show

James Taylor – Hammond organ, Andrew McKinney/Dan Drury – bass, Pat Illingworth – drums, Mark Cox – guitar, Nick Smart – trumpet, John Gunther – tenor sax, Ralph Wyld – vibes, Yvonne Yanney – vocals


24/03/2018 20:00 Free – £15 on the door
Funky Nation! (Live DJs- jazz/funk/soul/house) Upstairs Bar

The most exciting club night in London every Saturday Night!


25/03/2018 13:30 £15 – £20 SOLD OUT
Celebrating Doris Day’s life in film, TV and on record with Sarah Weller and the Mad Men! Lunchtime Show

Sarah Weller – vocals, Gavin Skeggs – special guest vocalist, Freddie Gavita – trumpet, Simon Golding – guitar, Arthur Lea – piano, Spencer Brown – bass & Simon Pearson – drums.


25/03/2018 19:30 £25 – £45 SOLD OUT
Ronnie Scott’s Blues Explosion! Main Show

Marcus Bonfanti (guitar/vocals), Tony Remy (guitar), Paddy Milner (piano/vocals), Frank Tontoh (drums), Nick Cohen (bass), Winston Rollins (trombone), Derek Nash (sax), Paul Newton (trumpet)


25/03/2018 20:00 £15
Sunday Live Music Sessions: Youth Music presents Jocee & her Jazz Band Upstairs Bar

‘Jocee is effortless, just awesome; She has soul pouring out of every pore of her body. She is absolutely amazing’, Ollie Winiberg BBC Introducing


26/03/2018 19:30 £40 – £65 SOLD OUT
Steve Gadd Band – featuring Michael Landau, Jimmy Johnson, Kevin Hays and Walt Fowler Main Show

Steve Gadd/drums, Kevin Hays/keys, Jimmy Johnson/bass, Michael Landau/guitar, Walt Fowler/flugelhorn and trumpet


26/03/2018 21:00 £8 on the door
Acoustic Jazz Lounge Upstairs Bar

Renato D’Aiello with his red hot jazz band performing originals and standards plus an accomplished jazz singer guests in the 2nd set


26/03/2018 23:30 £10
Barry Green Trio presented Alex Garnett Late late Show

Barry Green (Piano) Trio, Oli Hayhurst (Bass), Gene Calderazzo (Drums)


27/03/2018 19:30 £40 – £65 SOLD OUT
Steve Gadd Band – featuring Michael Landau, Jimmy Johnson, Kevin Hays and Walt Fowler Main Show

Steve Gadd/drums, Kevin Hays/keys, Jimmy Johnson/bass, Michael Landau/guitar, Walt Fowler/flugelhorn and trumpet


27/03/2018 21:00 £6 – £8 on the door
Ruby Sings Upstairs Bar

Showcasing an eclectic mix of musical styles, ranging from R&B, contemporary jazz, Hip Hop, Classical and modern popular music, Ruby Sings brings the finest UK emerging artists to Ronnie Scott’s Bar, fortnight


27/03/2018 23:30 £10
James Davison Quintet presented by Alex Garnett Late late Show

James Davison (Trumpet) Featuring: Callum Au (trombone), Sam Watts (piano), Misha Mullov-Abbado (Bass), Matt Fishwick (Drums)


28/03/2018 19:30 £40 – £65 SOLD OUT
Steve Gadd Band – featuring Michael Landau, Jimmy Johnson, Kevin Hays and Walt Fowler Main Show

Steve Gadd/drums, Kevin Hays/keys, Jimmy Johnson/bass, Michael Landau/guitar, Walt Fowler/flugelhorn and trumpet


28/03/2018 21:00 Free – £8 on the door
The Ronnie Scott’s Upstairs Jazz Jam Upstairs Bar

An informal jam featuring a wealth of talent from tomorrow’s stars to today’s big names that drop by for an off-duty blowing session.


28/03/2018 23:30 £10
Laurence Cottle Quartet Late late Show

Laurence Cottle Quartet


29/03/2018 19:30 £40 – £65 SOLD OUT
Steve Gadd Band – featuring Michael Landau, Jimmy Johnson, Kevin Hays and Walt Fowler Main Show

Steve Gadd/drums, Kevin Hays/keys, Jimmy Johnson/bass, Michael Landau/guitar, Walt Fowler/flugelhorn and trumpet


29/03/2018 21:00 £6 – £8 on the door
The W3 Sessions! (Jazz & Funk Night + Guests) Upstairs Bar

The night will be run by bassist Phil Simmonds (founder of W3 Sessions and Bassment Project).


29/03/2018 23:30 £10
Freddie Gavita Quartet Late late Show

Freddie Gavita is an award winning British trumpeter and composer


30/03/2018 19:30 £40 – £65 SOLD OUT
Steve Gadd Band – featuring Michael Landau, Jimmy Johnson, Kevin Hays and Walt Fowler Main Show

Steve Gadd/drums, Kevin Hays/keys, Jimmy Johnson/bass, Michael Landau/guitar, Walt Fowler/flugelhorn and trumpet


30/03/2018 21:00 Free – £15 on the door
Viva Cuba! (live Cuban bands & DJ’s) Upstairs Bar

Felix Camia + tbc DJ


30/03/2018 23:30 £6 – £12
Fletch’s Brew Late late show

Drummer Mark Fletcher presents his latest creation Fletch’s Brew. With members from the Ronnie Scott’s All Stars Band and guest appearances from some of London’s top session jazz musicians


31/03/2018 19:30 £40 – £65 SOLD OUT
Steve Gadd Band – featuring Michael Landau, Jimmy Johnson, Kevin Hays and Walt Fowler Main Show

Steve Gadd/drums, Kevin Hays/keys, Jimmy Johnson/bass, Michael Landau/guitar, Walt Fowler/flugelhorn and trumpet


31/03/2018 23:30 £6 – £12
Fletch’s Brew Late late show

Drummer Mark Fletcher presents his latest creation Fletch’s Brew. With members from the Ronnie Scott’s All Stars Band and guest appearances from some of London’s top session jazz musicians