Ronnie Scott’s, Soho

01/10/2018 20:00 £40 – £60 Sold Out
Stacey Kent + support Main House

Stacey Kent, vocals; Jim Tomlinson, saxes, flute; Graham Harvey, piano, fender; Jeremy Brown, bass; Josh Morrison, drums + support James Pearson ‘graduates trio’ ft. Daisy George (bass) and Will Cleasby (drum


01/10/2018 21:00 £8 on the door
Acoustic Jazz Lounge Upstairs Bar

Renato D’Aiello with his red hot jazz band performing originals and standards plus an accomplished jazz singer guests in the 2nd set


01/10/2018 23:00 £10
The Charlie Parker songbook presented by the Sean Payne Quartet Late Late Show

Sean Payne – Alto Saxophone, Tom Cawley – Piano, Freddie Jensen – Bass, James Maddren – Drums


02/10/2018 20:00 £40 – £60 Sold Out
Stacey Kent + support Main House

Stacey Kent, vocals; Jim Tomlinson, saxes, flute; Graham Harvey, piano, fender; Jeremy Brown, bass; Josh Morrison, drums + support James Pearson ‘graduates trio’ ft. Daisy George (bass) and Will Cleasby (drum


02/10/2018 21:00 £6 – £8
TV Nights + Ruby Sings Jam Upstairs Bar

One of the must play events on the London circuit for aspiring artists and a must attend for fans of new music.


02/10/2018 23:00 £10
James Davison & Callum Au ‘Quintet-A-Tete’ presented by Alex Garnett Late Late Show

James Davison- Trumpet/Flugel, Callum Au- Valve Trombone, Sam Watts – Piano, Adam King -Bass, Matt Skelton-Drums


03/10/2018 19:30 £30 – £60 Sold Out
Larry Carlton First House

Larry Carlton – Guitar, Claus Fischer – Bass, Hardy Fischötter – Drums, Jesse Milliner – Keys


03/10/2018 22:30 £30 – £60
Larry Carlton Second House

Larry Carlton – Guitar, Claus Fischer – Bass, Hardy Fischötter – Drums, Jesse Milliner – Keys


03/10/2018 21:00 Free – £8 on the door
The Ronnie Scott’s Upstairs Jazz Jam Upstairs Bar

An informal jam featuring a wealth of talent from tomorrow’s stars to today’s big names that drop by for an off – duty blowing session.


03/10/2018 23:30 £10
Hannes Riepler Quartet Late Late Show

Line-up: to be confirmed


04/10/2019 19:30 £30 – £60 Sold Out
Larry Carlton First House

Larry Carlton – Guitar, Claus Fischer – Bass, Hardy Fischötter – Drums, Jesse Milliner – Keys


04/10/2019 22:30 £30 – £60
Larry Carlton Second House

Larry Carlton – Guitar, Claus Fischer – Bass, Hardy Fischötter – Drums, Jesse Milliner – Keys


04/10/2019 21:00 £6 – £8 on the door
The W3 Sessions! (Jazz & Funk Night + Guests) Upstairs Bar

The night will be run by bassist Phil Simmonds (founder of W3 Sessions and Bassment Project).


04/10/2019 23:00 £10
David Preston Quartet feat. Asaf Sirkis, Kevin Glasgow and Josh Arcoleo Late Late Show

David Preston – guitar, Asaf Sirkis – drums, Kevin Glasgow – bass, Josh Arcoleo – saxophone


05/10/2018 20:00 £30 – £60 Sold Out
Larry Carlton First House

Larry Carlton – Guitar, Claus Fischer – Bass, Hardy Fischötter – Drums, Jesse Milliner – Keys


05/10/2018 23:30 £30 – £60 Sold Out
Larry Carlton Second House

Larry Carlton – Guitar, Claus Fischer – Bass, Hardy Fischötter – Drums, Jesse Milliner – Keys


05/10/2018 21:00 Free – £15 on the door
Viva Cuba! (live Cuban bands & DJ’s) Upstairs Bar


05/10/2018 23:30 £12 door £6 NUS
Carl Orr Quartet Late Late Show

Line-up: TBC


06/10/2018 20:00 £25 – £50 Sold Out
Denys Baptiste Quartet ‘Late Trane’ First House

Denys Baptiste – tenor/soprano sax, Nikki Yeoh – piano/ keys, Larry Bartley – bass, Rod Youngs – drums


06/10/2018 23:30 £25 – £50 Sold Out
Denys Baptiste Quartet ‘Late Trane’ Second House

Denys Baptiste – tenor/soprano sax, Nikki Yeoh – piano/ keys, Larry Bartley – bass, Rod Youngs – drums


06/10/2018 20:00 Free – £15 on the door
Funky Nation! (Live DJs- jazz/funk/soul/house) Upstairs Bar

The most exciting club night in London every Saturday Night!


06/10/2018 23:30 £12 door £6 NUS
Carl Orr Quartet Late Late Show

Line-up: TBC


07/10/2018 13:30 £15 – £20
Sunday Jazz Lunch – The Jay Rayner Quartet Lunchtime Show

Jay Rayner (piano) Robert Rickenberg (bass) Dave Lewis (Sax) Pat Gordon-Smith (Vocals)


07/10/2018 20:00 £20 – £45 Sold Out
Natalie Williams Soul Family Main House

Hosted by the wonderfully charismatic and talented soul-jazz singer, Natalie Williams and her band, Soul Family Sundays is now in it’s 11th year running at the legendary Ronnie Scott’s Jazz Club and offers the chance to catch some of the best R&B, soul fam jazz musicians the UK has to offer, up close and personal…


07/10/2018 20:00 £4 advance
Sunday Live Music Sessions – UCLU Jazz Society Night Upstairs Bar

Ellie Fallon – tenor and alto Saxophone, Harry Kelleher – piano, Nat Phillips – tenor and soprano Saxophone, Christopher Soelistyo – drums, Kate Watts – Bass, + Guest Singers throughout the evening.


08/10/2018 20:00 £20 – £40
Bansangu Orchestra (Big Band) with special guests Claire Martin and Oli Rockberger Main House

Saxes: Paul Booth (Musical Director), Sammy Mayne, Julian Siegel, Gemma Moore. Trumpets: Ryan Quigley, Kevin Robinson, Andy Greenwood, Shanti Paul Jayasinha. Trombones: Trevor Mires, Robbie Harvey, Martin Gladdish, Richard Henry. Rhythm Section: Guille Hill – guitar; Laurence Cottle – bass; Satin Singh – percussion; Rod Youngs – drums


08/10/2018 21:00 £8 on the door
Acoustic Jazz Lounge Upstairs Bar

Renato D’Aiello with his red hot jazz band performing originals and standards plus an accomplished jazz singer guests in the 2nd set


08/10/2018 23:00 £10
Rachael Cohen Quartet pay tribute to Cannonball Adderley Late Late Show

Rachael Cohen – alto saxophone, Ross Stanley – piano, Tom Farmer – Bass, Shane Forbes –Drums


09/10/2018 20:00 £20 – £40
Marcus Gilmore ‘Silhouwav’ ft. David Virelles, Bigyuki & Special Guest Casey Benjamin Main House

Marcus Gilmore – drums, David Virelles – piano, Bigyuki – keys, Casey Benjamin – sax


09/10/2018 21:00 £6 – £8 on the door
Ruby Sings Upstairs Bar

Showcasing an eclectic mix of musical styles, ranging from R&B, contemporary jazz, Hip Hop, Classical and modern popular music, Ruby Sings brings the finest UK emerging artists to Ronnie Scott’s Bar, fortnight


09/10/2018 23:00 £10
Arnie Somogyi’s Chordless Quartet presented by Alex Garnett Late Late Show

Arnie Somogyi –Bass, Neil Yates – Trumpet, Brandon Allen – Tenor sax, TBC – Drums


10/10/2018 20:00 £15 – £35 Sold Out
Tenderlonious presents … Ruby Rushton + The 22archestra Main House

Line-up: TBC


10/10/2018 21:00 Free – £8 on the door
The Ronnie Scott’s Upstairs Jazz Jam Upstairs Bar

An informal jam featuring a wealth of talent from tomorrow’s stars to today’s big names that drop by for an off – duty blowing session.


10/10/2018 23:00 £10
Where Pathways Meet Late Late Show

Axel Kaner-Lidstrom – Trumpet, James Mollison – Tenor Sax, Rosie Turton – Trombone, Joe Elliott – Alto Sax, Mark Mollison – Guitar, Michael Shrimpling – Bass, Sam Jones – Drumkit


11/10/2018 20:00 £25 – £45
Mark Guiliana Jazz Quartet Main House

Mark Guiliana (drums) Jason Rigby (tenor sax) Fabian Almazan (piano) Chris Morrissey (bass)


11/10/2018 21:00 £6 – £8 on the door
The W3 Sessions! (Jazz & Funk Night + Guests) Upstairs Bar

The night will be run by bassist Phil Simmonds (founder of W3 Sessions and Bassment Project).


11/10/2018 23:00 £10
Zhenya Strigalev Quartet Late Late Show

Zhenya Strigalev – saxes, Ivo Neame – keys rhodes, Mark Ayza – Drums, TBC – bass


12/10/2018 20:00 £25 – £45
Mark Guiliana Jazz Quartet First House

Mark Guiliana (drums) Jason Rigby (tenor sax) Fabian Almazan (piano) Chris Morrissey (bass)


12/10/2018 23:30 £25 – £45
Mark Guiliana Jazz Quartet Second House

Mark Guiliana (drums) Jason Rigby (tenor sax) Fabian Almazan (piano) Chris Morrissey (bass)


12/10/2018 21:00 Free – £15 on the door
Viva Cuba! (live Cuban bands & DJ’s) Upstairs Bar


12/10/2018 23:30 £12 door £6 NUS
Bryan Baker Trio Late Late Show

Bryan Baker – Guitar, Nim Sadot – Bass, Jamie Murray – Drums


13/10/2018 20:00 £25 – £50
Osibisa First House

Nii Tagoe – percussion, flute, lead vocal, Alfred Kari Bannerman – lead guitar and backing vocal, Wendell Richardson – lead vocal and guitar, Colin Graham – trumpet and backing vocal, Robert Bailey – keyboard, PK Ambrose – bass guitar, Joe Agyemang Amoako – drummer


13/10/2018 23:30 £25 – £50
Osibisa Second House

Nii Tagoe – percussion, flute, lead vocal, Alfred Kari Bannerman – lead guitar and backing vocal, Wendell Richardson – lead vocal and guitar, Colin Graham – trumpet and backing vocal, Robert Bailey – keyboard, PK Ambrose – bass guitar, Joe Agyemang Amoako – drummer


13/10/2018 20:00 Free – £15 on the door
Funky Nation! (Live DJs- jazz/funk/soul/house) Upstairs Bar

The most exciting club night in London every Saturday Night!


13/10/2018 23:30 £12 door £6 NUS
Bryan Baker Trio Late Late Show

Bryan Baker – Guitar, Nim Sadot – Bass, Jamie Murray – Drums


14/10/2018 13:30 £13.50 – £16.50
Sunday Jazz Lunch – The hKippers Lunchtime Show

Paul Bradley – vocals/guitar/saw/sellotape, Stephen Warbeck – piano/accordion/vocals, Andrew Rankin – drums/vocals, Sarah Homer – clarinet /whistles/bells, ‘Professor John Eacott – trumpet, Dave Berry – Double Bass/bassoon, Richard Henry – Trombone, The Dai Pritchard Brothers – clarinet/flute/whistles, Rob Townsend – saxophones


14/10/2018 20:00 £12.50 – £27.50
Harriet Tubman (Band) Main House

Brandon Ross (guitars/vocals) Melvin Gibbs (bass) JT Lewis (drums)


14/10/2018 20:00 £10 adv £15 door
Sunday Live Music Sessions – Jitter Kings Young vocal-led septet Upstairs Bar

Abbey Mordue – Vocals, Matt Davies – Saxes, Vij Prakash – Trombone, Mike Redfern – Guitar, Alexander Veitch – Piano, Matthew Read – Upright Bass, Tom Hutchison – Drums/Washboard


15/10/2018 19:30 £15 – £50
The Mingus Big Band First House

Abraham Burton-tenor sax, Wayne Escoffery-tenor sax, Alex Terrier-alto sax, Brandon Wright-alto sax, Lauren Sevian-baritone sax, Andy Hunter-trombone, Conrad Herwig-trombone, Earl McIntrye-bass trombone, Alex Sipiagin-trumpet, Philip Harper-trumpet, Alex Norris-trumpet, Boris Kozlov-bass, Donald Edwards-drums, Helen Sung-piano


15/10/2018 22:30 £15 – £50
The Mingus Big Band Second House

Abraham Burton-tenor sax, Wayne Escoffery-tenor sax, Alex Terrier-alto sax, Brandon Wright-alto sax, Lauren Sevian-baritone sax, Andy Hunter-trombone, Conrad Herwig-trombone, Earl McIntrye-bass trombone, Alex Sipiagin-trumpet, Philip Harper-trumpet, Alex Norris-trumpet, Boris Kozlov-bass, Donald Edwards-drums, Helen Sung-piano


15/10/2018 21:00 £8 on the door
Acoustic Jazz Lounge Upstairs Bar

Renato D’Aiello with his red hot jazz band performing originals and standards plus an accomplished jazz singer guests in the 2nd set


15/10/2018 23:00 £10
Jonathan Gee’s Italian Beatles Quartet Late Late Show

Gaetano Partipilo – Saxophone, Jonathan Gee – Piano, Guiseppe Bassi – Bass, Fabio Accardi – Drums


16/10/2018 19:30 £15 – £50
The Mingus Big Band First House

Abraham Burton-tenor sax, Wayne Escoffery-tenor sax, Alex Terrier-alto sax, Brandon Wright-alto sax, Lauren Sevian-baritone sax, Andy Hunter-trombone, Conrad Herwig-trombone, Earl McIntrye-bass trombone, Alex Sipiagin-trumpet, Philip Harper-trumpet, Alex Norris-trumpet, Boris Kozlov-bass, Donald Edwards-drums, Helen Sung-piano


16/10/2018 22:30 £15 – £50
The Mingus Big Band Second House

Abraham Burton-tenor sax, Wayne Escoffery-tenor sax, Alex Terrier-alto sax, Brandon Wright-alto sax, Lauren Sevian-baritone sax, Andy Hunter-trombone, Conrad Herwig-trombone, Earl McIntrye-bass trombone, Alex Sipiagin-trumpet, Philip Harper-trumpet, Alex Norris-trumpet, Boris Kozlov-bass, Donald Edwards-drums, Helen Sung-piano


16/10/2018 21:00 £6 – £8
TV Nights + Ruby Sings Jam Upstairs Bar

One of the must play events on the London circuit for aspiring artists and a must attend for fans of new music.


16/10/2018 23:00 £10
Josh Morrison’s Hard Bop Quartet presented by Alex Garnett Late Late Show

Josh Morrison – Drums, Steve Fishwick – Trumpet, Gabriel Latchin –Piano, Calum Gorlay – Bass


17/10/2018 19:30 £15 – £50
The Mingus Big Band First House

Abraham Burton-tenor sax, Wayne Escoffery-tenor sax, Alex Terrier-alto sax, Brandon Wright-alto sax, Lauren Sevian-baritone sax, Andy Hunter-trombone, Conrad Herwig-trombone, Earl McIntrye-bass trombone, Alex Sipiagin-trumpet, Philip Harper-trumpet, Alex Norris-trumpet, Boris Kozlov-bass, Donald Edwards-drums, Helen Sung-piano


17/10/2018 22:30 £15 – £50
The Mingus Big Band Second House

Abraham Burton-tenor sax, Wayne Escoffery-tenor sax, Alex Terrier-alto sax, Brandon Wright-alto sax, Lauren Sevian-baritone sax, Andy Hunter-trombone, Conrad Herwig-trombone, Earl McIntrye-bass trombone, Alex Sipiagin-trumpet, Philip Harper-trumpet, Alex Norris-trumpet, Boris Kozlov-bass, Donald Edwards-drums, Helen Sung-piano


17/10/2018 21:00 Free – £8 on the door
The Ronnie Scott’s Upstairs Jazz Jam Upstairs Bar

An informal jam featuring a wealth of talent from tomorrow’s stars to today’s big names that drop by for an off – duty blowing session.


17/10/2018 23:00 £10
The Tim Thornton Quartet Late Late Show

Tim Thornton – bass, Rick Simpson – keys, Riley Stone-Lonergan – sax, Chris Draper – drums


18/10/2018 19:30 £15 – £50
The Mingus Big Band First House

Abraham Burton-tenor sax, Wayne Escoffery-tenor sax, Alex Terrier-alto sax, Brandon Wright-alto sax, Lauren Sevian-baritone sax, Andy Hunter-trombone, Conrad Herwig-trombone, Earl McIntrye-bass trombone, Alex Sipiagin-trumpet, Philip Harper-trumpet, Alex Norris-trumpet, Boris Kozlov-bass, Donald Edwards-drums, Helen Sung-piano


18/10/2018 22:30 £15 – £50
The Mingus Big Band Second House

Abraham Burton-tenor sax, Wayne Escoffery-tenor sax, Alex Terrier-alto sax, Brandon Wright-alto sax, Lauren Sevian-baritone sax, Andy Hunter-trombone, Conrad Herwig-trombone, Earl McIntrye-bass trombone, Alex Sipiagin-trumpet, Philip Harper-trumpet, Alex Norris-trumpet, Boris Kozlov-bass, Donald Edwards-drums, Helen Sung-piano


18/10/2018 21:00 £6 – £8 on the door
The W3 Sessions! (Jazz & Funk Night + Guests) Upstairs Bar

The night will be run by bassist Phil Simmonds (founder of W3 Sessions and Bassment Project).


18/10/2018 23:00 £10
Freddie Gavita Quartet Late Late Show

Freddie is one of the most in demand and versatile trumpet players in Britain today


19/10/2018 20:00 £15 – £50 Sold Out
The Mingus Big Band First House

Abraham Burton-tenor sax, Wayne Escoffery-tenor sax, Alex Terrier-alto sax, Brandon Wright-alto sax, Lauren Sevian-baritone sax, Andy Hunter-trombone, Conrad Herwig-trombone, Earl McIntrye-bass trombone, Alex Sipiagin-trumpet, Philip Harper-trumpet, Alex Norris-trumpet, Boris Kozlov-bass, Donald Edwards-drums, Helen Sung-piano


19/10/2018 23:30 £15 – £50 Sold Out
The Mingus Big Band Second House

Abraham Burton-tenor sax, Wayne Escoffery-tenor sax, Alex Terrier-alto sax, Brandon Wright-alto sax, Lauren Sevian-baritone sax, Andy Hunter-trombone, Conrad Herwig-trombone, Earl McIntrye-bass trombone, Alex Sipiagin-trumpet, Philip Harper-trumpet, Alex Norris-trumpet, Boris Kozlov-bass, Donald Edwards-drums, Helen Sung-piano


19/10/2018 21:00 Free – £15 on the door
Viva Cuba! (live Cuban bands & DJ’s) Upstairs Bar


19/10/2018 23:30 £12 door £6 NUS
Laurence Cottle Quartet Late Late Show

Line-up:TBC


20/10/2018 20:00 £15 – £50 Sold Out
The Mingus Big Band First House

Abraham Burton-tenor sax, Wayne Escoffery-tenor sax, Alex Terrier-alto sax, Brandon Wright-alto sax, Lauren Sevian-baritone sax, Andy Hunter-trombone, Conrad Herwig-trombone, Earl McIntrye-bass trombone, Alex Sipiagin-trumpet, Philip Harper-trumpet, Alex Norris-trumpet, Boris Kozlov-bass, Donald Edwards-drums, Helen Sung-piano


20/10/2018 23:30 £15 – £50 Sold Out
The Mingus Big Band Second House

Abraham Burton-tenor sax, Wayne Escoffery-tenor sax, Alex Terrier-alto sax, Brandon Wright-alto sax, Lauren Sevian-baritone sax, Andy Hunter-trombone, Conrad Herwig-trombone, Earl McIntrye-bass trombone, Alex Sipiagin-trumpet, Philip Harper-trumpet, Alex Norris-trumpet, Boris Kozlov-bass, Donald Edwards-drums, Helen Sung-piano


20/10/2018 20:00 Free – £15 on the door
Funky Nation! (Live DJs- jazz/funk/soul/house) Upstairs Bar

The most exciting club night in London every Saturday Night!


20/10/2018 23:30 £12 door £6 NUS
Laurence Cottle Quartet Late Late Show

Line-up:TBC


21/10/2018 13:30 £13.50 – £16.50 Sold Out
Sunday Jazz Lunch – Salena Jones Lunchtime Show

Chris Eldred (piano) Jules Jackson (bass) Pete Cater (drums) Richard Shepherd (saxophones) Freddie Gavita (trumpet/flugelhorn) Hugh Wilkinson (vibraphone/percussion)


21/10/2018 20:00 £12.50 – £27.50
The Thing Main House

Mats Gustafsson – tenor, soprano saxophone, Ingebrigt Haker Flaten – double and el. bass, Paal Nilssen-Love – drums


21/10/2018 20:00 £8 adv £10 door
Sunday Live Music Sessions – Tim Penn & The Second Line Upstairs Bar

Tim Penn & The Second Line have gathered a reputation as one of the top New Orleans R&B outfits playing around London


22/10/2018 20:00 £35 – £60
Kurt Elling Main House

Kurt Elling- Voice, Jim Watson – Piano/Organ, Clark Sommers – Bass, Adonis Rose – Drums, John McLean- Guitar


22/10/2018 21:00 £8 on the door
Acoustic Jazz Lounge Upstairs Bar

Renato D’Aiello with his red hot jazz band performing originals and standards plus an accomplished jazz singer guests in the 2nd set


22/10/2018 23:00 £10
Matt Skelton’s Re-Organisation present Grant Green’s ‘Talkin’ bout’ Late Late Show

Matt Skelton – Drums, Joe Webb – Hammond Keys, Dave Archer – Guitar


23/10/2018 20:00 £35 – £60 Sold Out
Kurt Elling Main House

Kurt Elling- Voice, Jim Watson – Piano/Organ, Clark Sommers – Bass, Adonis Rose – Drums, John McLean- Guitar


23/10/2018 21:00 £6 – £8 on the door
Ruby Sings Upstairs Bar

Showcasing an eclectic mix of musical styles, ranging from R&B, contemporary jazz, Hip Hop, Classical and modern popular music, Ruby Sings brings the finest UK emerging artists to Ronnie Scott’s Bar, fortnight


23/10/2018 23:00 £10
Kit Downes Quartet presented by Alex Garnett Late Late Show

Kit Downes – Piano, Rob Luft – Guitar, Calum Gorlay – Bass, Sean Carpio – Drums


24/10/2018 20:00 £35 – £60 Sold Out
Kurt Elling Main House

Kurt Elling- Voice, Jim Watson – Piano/Organ, Clark Sommers – Bass, Adonis Rose – Drums, John McLean- Guitar


24/10/2018 21:00 Free – £8 on the door
The Ronnie Scott’s Upstairs Jazz Jam Upstairs Bar

An informal jam featuring a wealth of talent from tomorrow’s stars to today’s big names that drop by for an off – duty blowing session.


24/10/2018 23:00 £10
Shane Forbes’ Wave Late Late Show

Shane Forbes is one of the most requested drummer in UK


25/10/2018 20:00 £130 – £190
Ronnie Scott’s Charitable Foundation Gala Night with Kurt Elling, Nigel Kennedy & friends Main House

Ronnie Scott’s Jazz Orchestra led by Pete Long – NIgel Kennedy, James Pearson & Friends


25/10/2018 21:00 £6 – £8 on the door
The W3 Sessions! (Jazz & Funk Night + Guests) Upstairs Bar

The night will be run by bassist Phil Simmonds (founder of W3 Sessions and Bassment Project).


25/10/2018 23:00 £10
James Pearson and Friends Late Late Show

Join Ronnie Scott’s Artistic Director and house pianist James Pearson as he takes us into the early hours, and some very special guests will be joining him!


26/10/2018 20:00 £35 – £60 Sold Out
Kurt Elling First House

Kurt Elling- Voice, Jim Watson – Piano/Organ, Clark Sommers – Bass, Adonis Rose – Drums, John McLean- Guitar


26/10/2018 23:00 £35 – £60
Kurt Elling Second House

Kurt Elling- Voice, Jim Watson – Piano/Organ, Clark Sommers – Bass, Adonis Rose – Drums, John McLean- Guitar


26/10/2018 21:00 Free – £15 on the door
Viva Cuba! (live Cuban bands & DJ’s) Upstairs Bar


26/10/2018 23:30 £12 door £6 NUS
Quentin Collins Quartet Late Late Show

Line-up – to be confirmed


27/10/2018 20:00 £35 – £60 Sold Out
Kurt Elling First House

Kurt Elling- Voice, Jim Watson – Piano/Organ, Clark Sommers – Bass, Adonis Rose – Drums, John McLean- Guitar


27/10/2018 23:00 £35 – £60
Kurt Elling Second House

Kurt Elling- Voice, Jim Watson – Piano/Organ, Clark Sommers – Bass, Adonis Rose – Drums, John McLean- Guitar


27/10/2018 20:00 Free – £15 on the door
Funky Nation! (Live DJs- jazz/funk/soul/house) Upstairs Bar

The most exciting club night in London every Saturday Night!


27/10/2018 23:30 £12 door £6 NUS
Quentin Collins Quartet Late Late Show

Line-up – to be confirmed


28/10/2018 13:30 £13.50 – £16.50 Sold Out
Sunday Jazz Lunch – Down for the Count Lunchtime Show

Mike Paul-Smith (piano/band leader) Katie Birtill (vocals) Callum Gillies (vocals) James Smith (drums) Charlie Pyne (bass) Sam Ainslie (guitar) Max Fagandini (trumpet/trombone) Simon Joyner (trumpet) Katie Edwards (alto saxophone) Alex Western-King (tenor saxophone/clarinet) Jamie Hones (tenor and bari saxophones)


28/10/2018 20:00 £25 – £45
Ronnie Scott’s Blues Explosion! Main House

Marcus Bonfanti (guitar/vocals), Tony Remy (guitar), Paddy Milner (piano/vocals), Frank Tontoh (drums), Nick Cohen (bass), Winston Rollins (trombone), Derek Nash (sax), Paul Newton (trumpet)


28/10/2018 20:00 £8 adv £10 door
Sunday Live Music Sessions – The Coalminers Upstairs Bar

Tommy Hare (Vocals) Sumudu (Vocals) Arthur Lea (Piano/Vocals) Ben Somers (Sax/Vocals) Rob Updegraff (Guitar) Spencer Brown (Bass) Pat Levett (Drums)


29/10/2018 20:00 £35 – £55 Sold Out
The Victor Wooten Trio Feat. Dennis Chambers & Bob Franceschini Main House

Five-time Grammy Award-winning musician Victor Wooten has been called the most influential bassist since Jaco Pastorius. He is a master innovator of the bass guitar, gifted composer, arranger, producer, vocalist, multi-instrumentalist and founding member of Béla Fleck & The Flecktones. Victor Wooten is now joined on the road by the legendary drummer Dennis Chambers (Parliament/Funkadelic) and saxophonist Bob Franceschini for an unforgettable performance.


29/10/2018 21:00 £8 on the door
Acoustic Jazz Lounge Upstairs Bar

Renato D’Aiello with his red hot jazz band performing originals and standards plus an accomplished jazz singer guests in the 2nd set


29/10/2018 23:00 £10
Lorraine Bakers’ Eden – A Tribute to Ed Blackwell Late Late Show

Lorraine Baker – Drums, Paul Michael – Electric bass, John Turville – Piano, Binker Golding – Tenor saxophone


30/10/2018 20:00 £35 – £55 Sold Out
The Victor Wooten Trio Feat. Dennis Chambers & Bob Franceschini Main House

Five-time Grammy Award-winning musician Victor Wooten has been called the most influential bassist since Jaco Pastorius. He is a master innovator of the bass guitar, gifted composer, arranger, producer, vocalist, multi-instrumentalist and founding member of Béla Fleck & The Flecktones. Victor Wooten is now joined on the road by the legendary drummer Dennis Chambers (Parliament/Funkadelic) and saxophonist Bob Franceschini for an unforgettable performance.


30/10/2018 21:00 £6 – £8
TV Nights + Ruby Sings Jam Upstairs Bar

One of the must play events on the London circuit for aspiring artists and a must attend for fans of new music.


30/10/2018 23:00 £10
Gary Wilcox Quartet presented by Alex Garnett Late Late Show

Gary Wilcox – Drums, Stephen Main – Saxophone, Gareth Williams -Piano, Oli Hayhurst – Bass


31/10/2018 20:00 £35 – £55 Sold Out
The Victor Wooten Trio Feat. Dennis Chambers & Bob Franceschini Main House

Five-time Grammy Award-winning musician Victor Wooten has been called the most influential bassist since Jaco Pastorius. He is a master innovator of the bass guitar, gifted composer, arranger, producer, vocalist, multi-instrumentalist and founding member of Béla Fleck & The Flecktones. Victor Wooten is now joined on the road by the legendary drummer Dennis Chambers (Parliament/Funkadelic) and saxophonist Bob Franceschini for an unforgettable performance.


31/10/2018 21:00 Free – £8 on the door
The Ronnie Scott’s Upstairs Jazz Jam Upstairs Bar

An informal jam featuring a wealth of talent from tomorrow’s stars to today’s big names that drop by for an off – duty blowing session.


31/10/2018 23:00 £10
4Korners Late Late Show

Jerrod ‘J-Rod’ Sullivan – drums, Clarence ‘T-Lee’ Hill – keyboard, Isaac ‘Ike’ Thompson – lead guitar, James ‘JT’ Thompson Jr – bass