Ronnie Scott’s, Soho

01/02/2019 19:30 £20 – £45
Bokanté First House

Michael League – Baritone Guitar and Oud, Malika Tirolien – Vocals, Roosevelt Collier – Lap Steel Guitar, Jordan Peters – Guitar, Bob Lanzetti – Guitar, Jay White – Bass, Jamey Haddad – Percussion, Keita Ogawa – Percussion, Andre Ferrari – Percussion

01/02/2019 23:00 £20 – £45
Bokanté Second House

Michael League – Baritone Guitar and Oud, Malika Tirolien – Vocals, Roosevelt Collier – Lap Steel Guitar, Jordan Peters – Guitar, Bob Lanzetti – Guitar, Jay White – Bass, Jamey Haddad – Percussion, Keita Ogawa – Percussion, Andre Ferrari – Percussion

01/02/2019 23:30 £12 door £6 NUS/ MU
Laurence Cottle Quartet Late Late Show

Line-up tbc

01/02/2019
Closed for Private Event Upstairs Bar

02/02/2019 19:30 £30 – £52.50
Nu Civilisation Orchestra First House

Peter Edwards – musical director, Cherise Adams-Burnet – vocals, Becca Toft – trumpet 1, Ife Ogunjobi – trumpet 2, Rosie Turton – trombone 1, Hanna Mbuya – trombone 2, Nathaniel Facey – alto sax, Alam Nathoo – tenor sax, Rhiannon Jeffreys – baritone sax, Shirley Tetteh – guitar, Sarah Tandy – keys, Jay Darwish – bass, Tello Morgado – percussion, Rod Youngs – drums, Rhiannon Dimond – violin, Valeria Pozzo – violin, Julia Vaughan – viola, Miranda Lewis – cello

02/02/2019 23:00 £30 – £52.50
Nu Civilisation Orchestra Second House

Peter Edwards – musical director, Cherise Adams-Burnet – vocals, Becca Toft – trumpet 1, Ife Ogunjobi – trumpet 2, Rosie Turton – trombone 1, Hanna Mbuya – trombone 2, Nathaniel Facey – alto sax, Alam Nathoo – tenor sax, Rhiannon Jeffreys – baritone sax, Shirley Tetteh – guitar, Sarah Tandy – keys, Jay Darwish – bass, Tello Morgado – percussion, Rod Youngs – drums, Rhiannon Dimond – violin, Valeria Pozzo – violin, Julia Vaughan – viola, Miranda Lewis – cello

02/02/2019 23:30 £12 door £6 NUS/ MU
Laurence Cottle Quartet Late Late Show

Line-up tbc

02/02/2019 20:00 Free – £15 on the door
Funky Nation! (Live DJs- jazz/funk/soul/house) Upstairs Bar

The most exciting club night in London every Saturday Night!

03/02/2019 13:30 £15 – £20 Sold Out
Sunday Jazz Lunch – The Jazz of Judy Garland feat. Sara Dowling and the Chris Ingham Trio Lunchtime Show

Relive the work and life of one of the most celebrated musical icons of the stage and screen, Judy Garland with acclaimed singer Sara Dowling.

03/02/2019 20:00 £30 – £47.50 Sold Out
Ronnie Scott’s Jazz Orchestra Main Show

One of the UK’s finest Big Bands teeming with first-call players and appearing under the Musical Directorship of award winning band leader Pete Long.

03/02/2019 20:00 £10 adv £15 door
Sunday Live Music Session – Jitter Kings – Young vocal-led septet Upstairs Bar

Abbey Mordue – Vocals, Matt Davies – Saxes, Vij Prakash – Trombone, Mike Redfern – Guitar, Alexander Veitch – Piano, Matthew Read – Upright Bass, Tom Hutchison – Drums/Washboard

04/02/2019 19:30 £45 – £62 Sold Out
Ruby Turner Main Show

Ruby Turner – vocals, Nick Marland – Guitars, Simon Moore – Drums, Mark Walker – Keys, Paul Pryor – Bass (MD)

04/02/2019 23:30 £100
Antonio Zambrini Trio presents ‘A focus on Nino Rota’ Late Late Show

Antonio Zambrini – Piano, Andrea Di Biase – Bass, John Scott –Drums

04/02/2019 21:00 £8 on the door
Acoustic Jazz Lounge Upstairs Bar

Renato D’Aiello with his red hot jazz band performing originals and standards plus an accomplished jazz singer guests in the 2nd set

05/02/2019 19:30 £45 – £62 Sold Out
Ruby Turner Main Show

Ruby Turner – vocals, Nick Marland – Guitars, Simon Moore – Drums, Mark Walker – Keys, Paul Pryor – Bass (MD)

05/02/2019 23:30 £10
Alex Garnett Presents – Jamie Safir Trio Late Late Show

Jamie Safir – Piano, Conor Chaplin – Bass, Will Glaser – Drums

05/02/2019 21:00 £6 – £8
TV Nights + Ruby Sings Jam Upstairs Bar

One of the must play events on the London circuit for aspiring artists and a must attend for fans of new music.

06/02/2019 19:30 £45 – £62 Sold Out
Ruby Turner Main Show

Ruby Turner – vocals, Nick Marland – Guitars, Simon Moore – Drums, Mark Walker – Keys, Paul Pryor – Bass (MD)

06/02/2019 21:00 Free – £8 on the door
The Ronnie Scott’s Upstairs Jazz Jam Upstairs Bar

An informal jam featuring a wealth of talent from tomorrow’s stars to today’s big names that drop by for an off – duty blowing session.

07/02/2019 19:30 £23.50 – £37.50 Sold Out
Jim Mullen’s Volunteers + Support: Jen Kearney Quartet Main Show

Jim Mullen – guitar, Steve Fishwick – trumpet, Mark Nightingale – trombone, Nigel HItchcock – alto sax, Julian Siegel – tenor sax/bass clarinet, Gareth Lockrane – flute, Gareth Williams – piano, Mick Hutton – bass, Tristan Mailliot – drums

07/02/2019 23:30 £10
Artie Zaitz Quartet Late Late Show

Tonight, the Late Late Show presents top guitarist Artie Zaitz with his quartet! Lineup : TBC

07/02/2019 21:00 £6 – £8 on the door
The W3 Sessions! (Jazz & Funk Night + Guests) Upstairs Bar

The night will be run by bassist Phil Simmonds (founder of W3 Sessions and Bassment Project).

08/02/2019 19:30 £30 – £52.50 Sold Out
Lisa Fischer and Grand Baton First House

Lisa Fischer – vocals, Jean-Christophe Maillard – musical director, arranger, guitar, SazBass, and backing vocals, Aidan Carroll – bass and backing vocals, Thierry Arpino – drums and percussion

08/02/2019 23:00 £30 – £52.50 Sold Out
Lisa Fischer and Grand Baton Second House

Lisa Fischer – vocals, Jean-Christophe Maillard – musical director, arranger, guitar, SazBass, and backing vocals, Aidan Carroll – bass and backing vocals, Thierry Arpino – drums and percussion

08/02/2019 23:30 £12 door £6 NUS/ MU
Dave Lewis Quartet Late Late Show

Dave Lewis – Sax, Robin Aspland – Keys, Neville Malcolm – Bass, Rod Youngs – Drums

08/02/2019 21:00 Free – £15 on the door
Viva Cuba! (live Cuban bands & DJ’s) Upstairs Bar

Sarabanda / DJ tbc

09/02/2019 19:30 £30 – £52.50 Sold Out
Lisa Fischer and Grand Baton First House

Lisa Fischer – vocals, Jean-Christophe Maillard – musical director, arranger, guitar, SazBass, and backing vocals, Aidan Carroll – bass and backing vocals, Thierry Arpino – drums and percussion

09/02/2019 23:00 £30 – £52.50 Sold Out
Lisa Fischer and Grand Baton Second House

Lisa Fischer – vocals, Jean-Christophe Maillard – musical director, arranger, guitar, SazBass, and backing vocals, Aidan Carroll – bass and backing vocals, Thierry Arpino – drums and percussion

09/02/2019 23:30 £12 door £6 NUS/ MU
Dave Lewis Quartet Late Late Show

Dave Lewis – Sax, Robin Aspland – Keys, Neville Malcolm – Bass, Rod Youngs – Drums

09/02/2019 20:00 Free – £15 on the door
Funky Nation! (Live DJs- jazz/funk/soul/house) Upstairs Bar

The most exciting club night in London every Saturday Night!

10/02/2019 13:30 £13.50 – £16.50 Sold Out
Sunday Jazz Lunch – The Music of Art Blakey with Blakey’s Boys Lunchtime Show

Fronted by leading UK tenor man Matt Telfer and Ronnie Scott’s resident trumpeter Andy Davies, Blakey’s Boys perform popular arrangements from the legendary Jazz Messengers which led by drumming icon Art Blakey, was undoubtedly one of the most influential jazz combos with a career spanning 35 years.

10/02/2019 20:00 £25 – £45 Sold Out
Ronnie Scott’s Blues Explosion! Main Show

Marcus Bonfanti (guitar/vocals), Tony Remy (guitar), Paddy Milner (piano/vocals), Frank Tontoh (drums), Nick Cohen (bass), Winston Rollins (trombone), Derek Nash (sax), George Hogg (trumpet)

10/02/2019 20:00 £8 adv £10 door
Sunday Live Music Sessions – Wild Card feat. Binker Goldings & Trevor Mires Upstairs Bar

Critically acclaimed Clement Regert’s Wild Card is a melting-pot of musical ideas, fusing urban rhythms, Hard-bop and grooves with latin and jazz attitude.

11/02/2019 19:30 £25 – £42.50 Sold Out
Blowin’ The Blues Away – 1959: The Year That Shaped Jazz Main Show

Alex Garnett (Sax) Freddie Gavita (Trumpet) Sam Burgess (Bass) Chris Higginbottom (Drums) James Pearson (Piano)

11/02/2019 23:30 £10
Nick Costley-White Quartet presents ‘Herbie Hancock’s Speak like a Child’ Late Late Show

Nick Costley-White – Guitar, Lewis Wright – Vibes, Fergus Ireland – Bass, Jeff Williams – Drums

11/02/2019 21:00 £8 on the door
Acoustic Jazz Lounge Upstairs Bar

Renato D’Aiello with his red hot jazz band performing originals and standards plus an accomplished jazz singer guests in the 2nd set

12/02/2019 19:45 £25 – £42.50 Sold Out
Mike Westbrook – Uncommon Orchestra Main Show

Mike Westbrook – piano, Kate Westbrook, John Winfield, Martine Waltier, Billie Bottle – vocalists, Coach York – drums, Marcus Vergette – double bass, Alan Wakeman, Pete Whyman, Rosalind Harding, Sarah Dean – saxes, Stuart Brooks, Graham Russell, Dave Holdsworth, Dick Pearce, Sam Massey – trumpets, Stewart Stunell, Joe Carnell, Ashley Nayler, Samuel Chamberlain-Keen- trombones, Jesse Molins, Matt North – guitars, Dominique Pifarely – violin

12/02/2019 23:30 £10
Alex Garnett Presents – George Winstone Project Late Late Show

George Winston – Alto Sax, Fergus Ireland – Bass, Jamie Murray – Drums

12/02/2019 21:00 £6 – £8 on the door
Ruby Sings Upstairs Bar

Showcasing an eclectic mix of musical styles, ranging from R&B, contemporary jazz, Hip Hop, Classical and modern popular music, Ruby Sings brings the finest UK emerging artists to Ronnie Scott’s Bar, fortnight

13/02/2019 19:30 £25 – £42.50
The Royal Bopsters with Sheila Jordan Main Show

Sheila Jordan, Holli Ross, Amy London, Dylan Pramuk, Pete McGuinness. Rhythm Section – Nikki Iles- piano, Rod Youngs-drums, Dave Whitford-bass

13/02/2019 23:30 £10
Dominic J Marshall Trio Late Late Show

Dominic John Marshall – Pianist/composer/beatmaker from Wiltshire, England. After studying classical piano with his father, Dominic received the Alan Hawkshaw scholarship to study jazz at Leeds College of Music, where his graduation recital won him the LCM Piano Prize.

13/02/2019 21:00 Free – £8 on the door
The Ronnie Scott’s Upstairs Jazz Jam Upstairs Bar

An informal jam featuring a wealth of talent from tomorrow’s stars to today’s big names that drop by for an off – duty blowing session.

14/02/2019 19:30 £45 – £60 Sold Out
Valentine’s Day special with Joe Stilgoe & Natalie Williams First House

Natalie Williams (vocals), Joe Stilgoe (vocals, piano), Rob Mullarkey (bass), Giacomo Smith (sax), Ben Reynolds (drums)

14/02/2019 22:15 £45 – £60 Sold Out
Valentine’s Day special with Joe Stilgoe & Natalie Williams Second House

Natalie Williams (vocals), Joe Stilgoe (vocals, piano), Rob Mullarkey (bass), Giacomo Smith (sax), Ben Reynolds (drums)

14/02/2019 23:30 £10
Moyses dos Santos & Ruff Menace Late Late Show

Moyses Dos Santos- bass, Pete Ray Biggin- drums ( Level 42, Incognito, Amy Winehouse, Pbug), Graeme Blevins- saxophone, Chris Eldred – Piano, Mikayl Dawood- Guitar, Joseph Lawrence -vocals, Tequisha -Vocals

14/02/2019 21:00 £6 – £8 on the door
The W3 Sessions! (Jazz & Funk Night + Guests) Upstairs Bar

The night will be run by bassist Phil Simmonds (founder of W3 Sessions and Bassment Project).

15/02/2019 19:30 £25 – £52.50 Sold Out
Steve Smith’s Groove Blue with Tony Monaco and Vinny Valentino First House

Steve Smith – Drums, Tony Monaco – Hammond B3, Vinny Valentino – Electric guitar

15/02/2019 23:00 £25 – £52.50
Steve Smith’s Groove Blue with Tony Monaco and Vinny Valentino Second House

Steve Smith – Drums, Tony Monaco – Hammond B3, Vinny Valentino – Electric guitar

15/02/2019 23:30 £12 door £6 NUS/ MU
Tristan Maillot Quartet Late Late Show

Tristan Maillot – Drums, Chris Eldred – Piano, Tom Ridout – Tenor Sax, Flo Moore – Bass

15/02/2019 21:00 Free – £15 on the door
Viva Cuba! (live Cuban bands & DJ’s) Upstairs Bar

tbc

16/02/2019 19:30 £25 – £52.50 Sold Out
Steve Smith’s Groove Blue with Tony Monaco and Vinny Valentino First House

Steve Smith – Drums, Tony Monaco – Hammond B3, Vinny Valentino – Electric guitar

16/02/2019 23:00 £25 – £52.50
Steve Smith’s Groove Blue with Tony Monaco and Vinny Valentino Second House

Steve Smith – Drums, Tony Monaco – Hammond B3, Vinny Valentino – Electric guitar

16/02/2019 23:30 £12 door £6 NUS/ MU
Tristan Maillot Quartet Late Late Show

Tristan Maillot – Drums, Chris Eldred – Piano, Tom Ridout – Tenor Sax, Flo Moore – Bass

16/02/2019 20:00 Free – £15 on the door
Funky Nation! (Live DJs- jazz/funk/soul/house) Upstairs Bar

The most exciting club night in London every Saturday Night!

17/02/2019 13:30 £15 – £20 Sold Out
Sunday Jazz Lunch – Shane Hampsheir & his Swing Band Lunchtime Show

Shane Hampsheir, a singing sensation, is making huge waves in the music industry as an outstanding jazz and swing soloist. A born entertainer, Shane is a striking performer invariably compared with Michael Buble and with a voice to match.

17/02/2019 20:00 £20 – £47.50 Sold Out
Natalie Williams Soul Family Main Show

Hosted by the wonderfully charismatic and talented soul-jazz singer, Natalie Williams and her band, Soul Family Sundays is now in it’s 11th year running at the legendary Ronnie Scott’s Jazz Club and offers the chance to catch some of the best R&B, soul fam jazz musicians the UK has to offer, up close and personal

17/02/2019 20:00 £8 adv £10 door
Tim Penn & The Second Line Upstairs Bar

After 4 sold out shows at Ronnie’s last year, Tim Penn and The Second Line return to bring you the wild sounds of New Orleans R&B

18/02/2019 19:30 £45 – £85 Sold Out
Booker T Jones Main Show

Booker T Jones – organ, guitar, vocals; Ted Jones – guitar, vocals; Darian Grey – drums, vocals; Lawrence Shaw – bass

18/02/2019 23:30 £10
James Copus Quintet plays ‘The music of Cedar Walton and Freddie Hubbard’ Late Late Show

James Copus – Trumpet, Tom Barford – Tenor Saxophone, Will Barry – Piano keys, Conor Chaplin – Bass, Steve Brown – Drums

18/02/2019 21:00 £8 on the door
Acoustic Jazz Lounge Upstairs Bar

Renato D’Aiello with his red hot jazz band performing originals and standards plus an accomplished jazz singer guests in the 2nd set

19/02/2019 19:30 £45 – £85 Sold Out
Booker T Jones Main Show

Booker T Jones – organ, guitar, vocals; Ted Jones – guitar, vocals; Darian Grey – drums, vocals; Lawrence Shaw – bass

19/02/2019 23:30 £10
Alex Garnett Presents – Bruno Montrone Trio Late Late Show

Bruno Montrone – Hammond/Piano, Dario Di Lecce – Bass, Alfonso Vitale – Drums

19/02/2019 21:00 £6 – £8
TV Nights + Ruby Sings Jam Upstairs Bar

One of the must play events on the London circuit for aspiring artists and a must attend for fans of new music.

20/02/2019 19:30 £45 – £85 Sold Out
Booker T Jones First House

Booker T Jones – organ, guitar, vocals; Ted Jones – guitar, vocals; Darian Grey – drums, vocals; Lawrence Shaw – bass

20/02/2019 22:30 £45 – £85
Booker T Jones Second House

Booker T Jones – organ, guitar, vocals; Ted Jones – guitar, vocals; Darian Grey – drums, vocals; Lawrence Shaw – bass

20/02/2019 23:30 £10
Ross Stanley Quartet Late Late Show

One of the most in demand musicians in the UK, the genial talents of Ross Stanley on any keyboard instrument is a sheer delight. Lineup tbc.

20/02/2019 21:00 Free – £8 on the door
The Ronnie Scott’s Upstairs Jazz Jam Upstairs Bar

An informal jam featuring a wealth of talent from tomorrow’s stars to today’s big names that drop by for an off – duty blowing session.

21/02/2019 19:30 £45 – £85 Sold Out
Booker T Jones First House

Booker T Jones – organ, guitar, vocals; Ted Jones – guitar, vocals; Darian Grey – drums, vocals; Lawrence Shaw – bass

21/02/2019 22:30 £45 – £85 Sold Out
Booker T Jones Second House

Booker T Jones – organ, guitar, vocals; Ted Jones – guitar, vocals; Darian Grey – drums, vocals; Lawrence Shaw – bass

21/02/2019 23:30 £10
Shez Raja featuring John Etheridge and Arun Ghosh Late Late Show

Dynamic electric bass player Shez Raja and his world-class band will be performing their unique brand of Indo-jazz funk

21/02/2019 21:00 £6 – £8 on the door
The W3 Sessions! (Jazz & Funk Night + Guests) Upstairs Bar

The night will be run by bassist Phil Simmonds (founder of W3 Sessions and Bassment Project).

22/02/2019 19:30 £45 – £85 Sold Out
Booker T Jones First House

Booker T Jones – organ, guitar, vocals; Ted Jones – guitar, vocals; Darian Grey – drums, vocals; Lawrence Shaw – bass

22/02/2019 23:00 £45 – £85 Sold Out
Booker T Jones Second House

Booker T Jones – organ, guitar, vocals; Ted Jones – guitar, vocals; Darian Grey – drums, vocals; Lawrence Shaw – bass

22/02/2019 23:30 £12 door £6 NUS/ MU
Nigel Price Quartet Late Late Show

Line-up tbc

22/02/2019 21:00 Free – £15 on the door
Viva Cuba! (live Cuban bands & DJ’s) Upstairs Bar

tbc

23/02/2019 19:30 £45 – £85 Sold Out
Booker T Jones First House

Booker T Jones – organ, guitar, vocals; Ted Jones – guitar, vocals; Darian Grey – drums, vocals; Lawrence Shaw – bass

23/02/2019 23:00 £45 – £85 Sold Out
Booker T Jones Second House

Booker T Jones – organ, guitar, vocals; Ted Jones – guitar, vocals; Darian Grey – drums, vocals; Lawrence Shaw – bass

23/02/2019 23:30 £12 door £6 NUS/ MU
Nigel Price Quartet Late Late Show

Line-up tbc

23/02/2019 20:00 Free – £15 on the door
Funky Nation! (Live DJs- jazz/funk/soul/house) Upstairs Bar

The most exciting club night in London every Saturday Night!

24/02/2019 13:30 £15 – £20 Sold Out
Sunday Jazz Lunch – A Celebration of Benny Goodman, Duke Ellington and Miss Peggy Lee Lunchtime Show

Join us for a celebration of three icons of the jazz world – Benny Goodman, Duke Ellington and Miss Peggy Lee, led by acclaimed vocalist and trumpet player Georgina Jackson and Ronnie Scott’s Big Band leader Pete Long.

24/02/2019 20:00 £20 – £42.50
Anthony Joseph Main Show

See the critically acclaimed poet-novelist-musician-speaker as he takes you on a musical journey through his heritage and caribbean roots.

24/02/2019 20:00 £8 adv £10 door
Sunday Live Music Sessions – The Coalminers Upstairs Bar

Tommy Hare (Vocals) Sumudu (Vocals) Arthur Lea (Piano/Vocals) Ben Somers (Sax/Vocals) Rob Updegraff (Guitar) Spencer Brown (Bass) Pat Levett (Drums)

25/02/2019 19:30 £25 – £42.50 Sold Out
Kind of Blue: 1959 – The Year That Shaped Jazz Main Show

Alex Garnett – sax, Tony Kofi – sax, Freddie Gavita – trumpet, James Pearson – piano, Sam Burgess – bass, Chris Higginbottom – drums

25/02/2019 23:30 £10
Walking Distance plays ‘Freebird’: Re-imagining Charlie Parker (USA Special) Late Late Show

Caleb W Curtis –Alto Sax, Kenny Pexton – Tenor Sax/Clarinet, Andrew McCormack – Piano (U.K) Adam Cote – Bass, Shawn Baltazar – Drums

25/02/2019 21:00 £8 on the door
Acoustic Jazz Lounge Upstairs Bar

Renato D’Aiello with his red hot jazz band performing originals and standards plus an accomplished jazz singer guests in the 2nd set

26/02/2019 19:30 £35 – £52.50
Carminho Main Show

Carminho (Vocals) Flávio Cardoso (Guitar Player) Luis Guerreiro (Portuguese Guitar) Tiago Maia (Bass) Pedro Geraldes (Pedal Steel Guitar)

26/02/2019 23:30 £10
Alex Garnett Presents – Luca Caruso Quartet (Late show debut) Late Late Show

Luca Caruso – Drums, Alex Hitchcock – Saxophone, Rupert Cox – Piano, Special guest, David Paulis – Bass

26/02/2019 21:00 £6 – £8 on the door
Ruby Sings Upstairs Bar

Showcasing an eclectic mix of musical styles, ranging from R&B, contemporary jazz, Hip Hop, Classical and modern popular music, Ruby Sings brings the finest UK emerging artists to Ronnie Scott’s Bar, fortnight

27/02/2019 19:30 £35 – £52.50
Carminho Main Show

Carminho (Vocals) Flávio Cardoso (Guitar Player) Luis Guerreiro (Portuguese Guitar) Tiago Maia (Bass) Pedro Geraldes (Pedal Steel Guitar)

27/02/2019 23:30 £10
Joao Caetano Late Late Show

Joao Caetano, whose electrifying performance as a percussionist has earned him a place in the international circuits, couldn’t be happier to bring to Ronnie Scott’s the already promising and massive world music project, as a frontman, percussionist and singer.

27/02/2019 21:00 Free – £8 on the door
The Ronnie Scott’s Upstairs Jazz Jam Upstairs Bar

An informal jam featuring a wealth of talent from tomorrow’s stars to today’s big names that drop by for an off – duty blowing session.

28/02/2019 19:30 £25 – £47.50
Snowboy and the Latin Section feat. Jen Kearney Main Show

Congas – Snowboy, Vocals – Jen Kearney, Drums, Timbales and Vocal – Davide Giovannini, Bongos – Will Fry, Keys – Neil Angilley, Bass – Nico Gomez, Trumpet – Sid Gauld, Sax – Richard Ormrod (Thur) and Paul Booth (Fri), Trombone – Paul Taylor

28/02/2019 23:30 £10
PYJÆN Late Late Show

Dani Diodato – Guitar, Dylan Jones – Trumpet, Ben Vize – Sax, Ben Crane – Bass, Charlie Hutchinson – Drums

28/02/2019 21:00 £6 – £8 on the door
The W3 Sessions! (Jazz & Funk Night + Guests) Upstairs Bar

The night will be run by bassist Phil Simmonds (founder of W3 Sessions and Bassment Project).