Ronnie Scott’s, Soho

01/03/2019 19:30 £25 – £47.50
Snowboy and the Latin Section feat. Jen Kearney Main Show

Congas – Snowboy, Vocals – Jen Kearney, Drums, Timbales and Vocal – Davide Giovannini, Bongos – Will Fry, Keys – Neil Angilley, Bass – Nico Gomez, Trumpet – Sid Gauld

01/03/2019 21:00 Free – £15 on the door
Viva Cuba! (live Cuban bands & DJ’s) Upstairs Bar

Jesus Coutino / DJ tbc

01/03/2019 23:30 £12 door £6 NUS Free MU
Carl Orr Quartet Late Late Show

Line up tbc

02/03/2019 19:30 £25 – £47.50 Sold Out
Snowboy and the Latin Section feat. Jen Kearney First House

Congas – Snowboy, Vocals – Jen Kearney, Drums, Timbales and Vocal – Davide Giovannini, Bongos – Will Fry, Keys – Neil Angilley, Bass – Nico Gomez, Trumpet – Sid Gauld

02/03/2019 23:00 £25 – £47.50 Sold Out
Snowboy and the Latin Section feat. Jen Kearney Second House

Congas – Snowboy, Vocals – Jen Kearney, Drums, Timbales and Vocal – Davide Giovannini, Bongos – Will Fry, Keys – Neil Angilley, Bass – Nico Gomez, Trumpet – Sid Gauld

02/03/2019 20:00 Free – £15 on the door
Funky Nation! (Live DJs- jazz/funk/soul/house) Upstairs Bar

The most exciting club night in London every Saturday Night!

02/03/2019 23:30 £12 door £6 NUS Free MU
Carl Orr Quartet Late Late Show

Line up tbc

03/03/2019 13:30 £13.50 – £16.50 Sold Out
Adrian Cox ‘Profoundly Blue’ – a tribute to Edmond Hall Lunchtime Show

Adrian Cox – clarinet/vocals, Joe Webb – piano, Simon Read – double bass, Gethin Jones – drums

03/03/2019 20:00 £60 – £70
Groove Armada DJ Set exclusive + Doncaster Jazz Orchestra: Big Band Dance classics Main Show

Groove Armada are established as one of the planet’s best-loved and biggest selling dance acts. As comfortable on the big stages as they are in sweat soaked basements.

03/03/2019 19:00 £10 – £12 Sold Out
Women in Jazz: Jessica Lauren 4 (special guest Josephine Davies), Shirley Tetteh & Zakia Upstairs Bar

We’re thrilled to announce our first Women in Jazz event. Some of the UK’s most eclectic bands; Jessica Lauren 4, Shirley Tetteh and acclaimed London DJ Zakia, will perform upstairs at prestigious Jazz venue Ronnie Scotts, to celebrate International Women’s Day.

04/03/2019 19:30 £12.50 – £28.50 Sold Out
Sarah Tandy – Album Launch + Cherise Adams-Burnett Main Show

Sarah Tandy (piano), Binker Golding (sax), Mutale Chashi (bass), Sheila Maurice-Grey (trumpet), Femi Koleoso (drums)

04/03/2019 21:00 £8 on the door
Acoustic Jazz Lounge Upstairs Bar

Renato D’Aiello with his red hot jazz band performing originals and standards plus an accomplished jazz singer guests in the 2nd set

04/03/2019 23:30 £10
Phil Simmonds Presents: A Conversation with Friends. Late Late Show

Drums – Jarrod Pizzata, Percussion – Joao Caetano, Keys / Piano – Karme Caruso, Guitar 1 – Tom Hill, Guitar 2 – Mike Davies, Trumpet – Chris Wintermeyer, Tenor Sax – Ed Mitchell, Trombone – Trevor Mires, Bass / Host – Phil Simmonds

05/03/2019 19:30 £40 – £60
Arturo Sandoval First House

Arturo Sandoval – trumpet, Michael Tucker – tenor sax, Maxwell Hymer – piano, John Belzaguy – bass, Tiki Pasillas – perc, Johnny Friday – drums

05/03/2019 22:30 £40 – £60
Arturo Sandoval Second House

Arturo Sandoval – trumpet, Michael Tucker – tenor sax, Maxwell Hymer – piano, John Belzaguy – bass, Tiki Pasillas – perc, Johnny Friday – drums

05/03/2019 21:00 £6 – £8
TV Nights + Ruby Sings Jam Upstairs Bar

One of the must play events on the London circuit for aspiring artists and a must attend for fans of new music.

05/03/2019 23:30 £10
Zhenya Strigalev Quartet Late Late Show

Zhenya Strigalev – Alto Saxophone, Ivo Neame – Piano, Tim Thornton – Bass, Jamie Murray – Drums

06/03/2019 19:30 £40 – £60 Sold Out
Arturo Sandoval First House

Arturo Sandoval – trumpet, Michael Tucker – tenor sax, Maxwell Hymer – piano, John Belzaguy – bass, Tiki Pasillas – perc, Johnny Friday – drums

06/03/2019 22:30 £40 – £60
Arturo Sandoval Second House

Arturo Sandoval – trumpet, Michael Tucker – tenor sax, Maxwell Hymer – piano, John Belzaguy – bass, Tiki Pasillas – perc, Johnny Friday – drums

06/03/2019 21:00 Free – £8 on the door
The Ronnie Scott’s Upstairs Jazz Jam Upstairs Bar

An informal jam featuring a wealth of talent from tomorrow’s stars to today’s big names that drop by for an off – duty blowing session.

06/03/2019 23:30 £10
Rachael Cohen Quartet Late Late Show

Line up tbc

07/03/2019 19:30 £40 – £60 Sold Out
Arturo Sandoval First House

Arturo Sandoval – trumpet, Michael Tucker – tenor sax, Maxwell Hymer – piano, John Belzaguy – bass, Tiki Pasillas – perc, Johnny Friday – drums

07/03/2019 22:30 £40 – £60 Sold Out
Arturo Sandoval Second House

Arturo Sandoval – trumpet, Michael Tucker – tenor sax, Maxwell Hymer – piano, John Belzaguy – bass, Tiki Pasillas – perc, Johnny Friday – drums

07/03/2019 21:00 £6 – £8 on the door
The W3 Sessions! (Jazz & Funk Night + Guests) Upstairs Bar

The night will be run by bassist Phil Simmonds (founder of W3 Sessions and Bassment Project).

07/03/2019 23:30 £10
Leo Richardson Quartet Late Late Show

Line up tbc

08/03/2019 19:30 £40 – £60 Sold Out
Cymande First House

Patrick Patterson Guitar and Vocals, Steve Scipio Bass and Vocals, Pablo Gonsales Percussion and Vocals, Derrick Gibbs Alto Sax and Percussion, Richard Bailey Drums, Adrian Reid Keyboards, Ray Carless Tenor Sax, Ray Simpson Lead Vocals, Kevin Davy Trumpet and Flugelhorn

08/03/2019 23:00 £40 – £60
Cymande Second House

Patrick Patterson Guitar and Vocals, Steve Scipio Bass and Vocals, Pablo Gonsales Percussion and Vocals, Derrick Gibbs Alto Sax and Percussion, Richard Bailey Drums, Adrian Reid Keyboards, Ray Carless Tenor Sax, Ray Simpson Lead Vocals, Kevin Davy Trumpet and Flugelhorn

08/03/2019 21:00 Free – £15 on the door
Viva Cuba! (live Cuban bands & DJ’s) Upstairs Bar

Jesus Coutino / DJ Rich

08/03/2019 23:30 £12 door £6 NUS Free MU
Tim Lefebvre Trio feat. Jamie Murray and Zhenya Strigalev Late Late Show

Tim Lefebvre – bass, Jamie Murray – drums, Zhenya Strigalev – sax

09/03/2019 19:30 £40 – £60 Sold Out
Cymande First House

Patrick Patterson Guitar and Vocals, Steve Scipio Bass and Vocals, Pablo Gonsales Percussion and Vocals, Derrick Gibbs Alto Sax and Percussion, Richard Bailey Drums, Adrian Reid Keyboards, Ray Carless Tenor Sax, Ray Simpson Lead Vocals, Kevin Davy Trumpet and Flugelhorn

09/03/2019 23:00 £40 – £60 Sold Out
Cymande Second House

Patrick Patterson Guitar and Vocals, Steve Scipio Bass and Vocals, Pablo Gonsales Percussion and Vocals, Derrick Gibbs Alto Sax and Percussion, Richard Bailey Drums, Adrian Reid Keyboards, Ray Carless Tenor Sax, Ray Simpson Lead Vocals, Kevin Davy Trumpet and Flugelhorn

09/03/2019 20:00 Free – £15 on the door
Funky Nation! (Live DJs- jazz/funk/soul/house) Upstairs Bar

The most exciting club night in London every Saturday Night!

09/03/2019 23:30 £12 door £6 NUS Free MU
Project Karnak Late Late Show

Line up tbc

10/03/2019 13:30 £13.50 – £16.50 Sold Out
Sunday Jazz Lunch – Salena Jones Lunchtime Show

Salena Jones (vocals) Chris Eldred (piano) Gavin Scott (bass) Pete Cater (drums) Richard Shepherd (saxophones) Freddie Gavita (trumpet/Flugelhorn) High Wilkinson (vibraphone)

10/03/2019 20:00 £30 – £47.50 Sold Out
Ronnie Scott’s Jazz Orchestra Main Show

One of the UK’s finest Big Bands teeming with first-call players and appearing under the Musical Directorship of award winning band leader Pete Long.

10/03/2019 20:00 £10 – £12
Sunday Live Music Sessions – Benoit Viellefon Hot Club Upstairs Bar

The Benoit Viellefon Hot Club has become a firm favourite at the most elegant places around the country. The line up and orchestrations are inspired by the hot swinging music that emerged from the infamous Parisian Cafes and nightclubs of the 1920s & 30s.

11/03/2019 19:30 £30 – £47.50
Martin Taylor & Ulf Wakenius Main Show

Martin Taylor – Guitar, Ulf Wakenius – Guitar – Supporting Band – Duncan Eagles – Saxophones, Matt Robinson – Piano, Max Luthert – Bass, Dave Hamblett – Drums

11/03/2019 21:00 £8 on the door
Acoustic Jazz Lounge Upstairs Bar

Renato D’Aiello with his red hot jazz band performing originals and standards plus an accomplished jazz singer guests in the 2nd set

11/03/2019 23:30 £10
Fuscia swing song’ – the music of Sam Rivers played by Miles Mindlin Trio Late Late Show

Miles Mindlin – Guitar, Freddie Jenson – Bass, Felix Ambach –Drums

12/03/2019 19:30 £30 – £47.50
Martin Taylor & Ulf Wakenius Main Show

Martin Taylor – Guitar, Ulf Wakenius – Guitar – Supporting Band – Duncan Eagles – Saxophones, Matt Robinson – Piano, Max Luthert – Bass, Dave Hamblett – Drums

12/03/2019 21:00 £6 – £8 on the door
Ruby Sings Upstairs Bar

Showcasing an eclectic mix of musical styles, ranging from R&B, contemporary jazz, Hip Hop, Classical and modern popular music, Ruby Sings brings the finest UK emerging artists to Ronnie Scott’s Bar, fortnight

12/03/2019 23:30 £10
Alban Claret Quartet Late Late Show

Alban Claret – Guitar, Gary Kavanagh – Trumpet, Dave Chamberlain – Bass, Matt Fishwick –Drums

13/03/2019 19:30 £30 – £52.50 Sold Out
Kenny Garrett Quintet Main Show

Line up tbc

13/03/2019 21:00 Free – £8 on the door
The Ronnie Scott’s Upstairs Jazz Jam Upstairs Bar

An informal jam featuring a wealth of talent from tomorrow’s stars to today’s big names that drop by for an off – duty blowing session.

13/03/2019 23:30 £10
Reuben James Band Late Late Show

Line up tbc

14/03/2109 19:30 £30 – £52.50 Sold Out
Kenny Garrett Quintet Main Show

Line up tbc

14/03/2109 21:00 £6 – £8 on the door
The W3 Sessions! (Jazz & Funk Night + Guests) Upstairs Bar

The night will be run by bassist Phil Simmonds (founder of W3 Sessions and Bassment Project).

15/03/2019 19:30 £30 – £52.50 Sold Out
Kenny Garrett Quintet First House

Line up tbc

15/03/2019 23:00 £30 – £52.50 Sold Out
Kenny Garrett Quintet Second House

Line up tbc

15/03/2019 21:00 Free – £15 on the door
Viva Cuba! (live Cuban bands & DJ’s) Upstairs Bar

Felix Camina / DJ Gavin

15/03/2019 23:30 £12 door £6 NUS Free MU
Beat Replacement Late Late Show

Line up tbc

16/03/2019 19:30 £30 – £52.50 Sold Out
Kenny Garrett Quintet First House

Line up tbc

16/03/2019 23:00 £30 – £52.50
Kenny Garrett Quintet Second House

Line up tbc

16/03/2019 20:00 Free – £15 on the door
Funky Nation! (Live DJs- jazz/funk/soul/house) Upstairs Bar

The most exciting club night in London every Saturday Night!

16/03/2019 23:30 £12 door £6 NUS Free MU
Beat Replacement Late Late Show

Line up tbc

17/03/2019 13:30 £13.50 – £16.50
Sunday Jazz Lunch – Champian Fulton Trio Lunchtime Show

Champian Fulton – vocals/piano, Arnie Somogy – bass, Stephen Keogh – drums

17/03/2019 20:00 £30 – £47.50 Sold Out
Ronnie Scott’s Blues Explosion! Main Show

Marcus Bonfanti (guitar/vocals), Tony Remy (guitar), Paddy Milner (piano/vocals), Frank Tontoh (drums), Nick Cohen (bass), Winston Rollins (trombone), Derek Nash (sax), George Hogg (trumpet)

17/03/2019 20:00 £10
Sunday Live Music Sessions – Brass Volcanoes Upstairs Bar

This night will be an extra special night to launch the Brass Volcanoes’ new album ‘Funky Pineapple’

18/03/2019 19:30 £25 – £42.50
Robin McKelle Main Show

Robin McKelle Vocals, Terry Brewer Piano, Rashaan Carter Bass, Kush Abadey Drums

18/03/2019 21:00 £8 on the door
Acoustic Jazz Lounge Upstairs Bar

Renato D’Aiello with his red hot jazz band performing originals and standards plus an accomplished jazz singer guests in the 2nd set

18/03/2019 23:30 £10
Steve Fishwick D.C 4 ‘Marshian Time slip’ Late Late Show

Steve Fishwick – Trumpet, Gabriel Latchin – Piano, Mike Karn – Bass, Matt Fishwick – Drums, (Guest appearance; Alex Garnett –Alto)

19/03/2019 19:30 £25 – £42.50
Robin McKelle Main Show

Robin McKelle Vocals, Terry Brewer Piano, Rashaan Carter Bass, Kush Abadey Drums

19/03/2019 21:00 £6 – £8
TV Nights + Ruby Sings Jam Upstairs Bar

One of the must play events on the London circuit for aspiring artists and a must attend for fans of new music.

19/03/2019 23:30 £10
Alex Garnett Presents… Bruno Heinen Trio Late Late Show

Line up tbc

20/03/2019 19:30 £20 – £37.50
Chip Wickham Main Show

Chip Wickham: Flutes & Saxophone, Jessica Lauren: Piano, Simon ’Sneaky’ Houghton: Double Bass, Jon Scott: Drums, Jonny Mansfield: Vibraphone

20/03/2019 21:00 Free – £8 on the door
The Ronnie Scott’s Upstairs Jazz Jam Upstairs Bar

An informal jam featuring a wealth of talent from tomorrow’s stars to today’s big names that drop by for an off – duty blowing session.

21/03/2019 19:30 £35 – £55 Sold Out
Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah Main Show

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah – Trumpet, Reverse Flugel, Sirenette, Logan Richardson -Sax, Corey Fonville – Drums, Max Mucha – Bass, Lawrence Fields – Piano, Weedie Braimah – Percussion

21/03/2019 21:00 £6 – £8 on the door
The W3 Sessions! (Jazz & Funk Night + Guests) Upstairs Bar

The night will be run by bassist Phil Simmonds (founder of W3 Sessions and Bassment Project).

22/03/2019 20:15 £35 – £55 Sold Out
Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah First House

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah – Trumpet, Reverse Flugel, Sirenette, Logan Richardson -Sax, Corey Fonville – Drums, Max Mucha – Bass, Lawrence Fields – Piano, Weedie Braimah – Percussion

22/03/2019 23:15 £35 – £55
Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah Second House

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah – Trumpet, Reverse Flugel, Sirenette, Logan Richardson -Sax, Corey Fonville – Drums, Max Mucha – Bass, Lawrence Fields – Piano, Weedie Braimah – Percussion

22/03/2019 21:00 Free – £15 on the door
Viva Cuba! (live Cuban bands & DJ’s) Upstairs Bar

Son Yambu / DJ tbc

22/03/2019 23:30 £12 door £6 NUS Free MU
Dexter Hercules Quartet Late Late Show

Line up tbc

23/03/2019 20:15 £35 – £55 Sold Out
Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah First House

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah – Trumpet, Reverse Flugel, Sirenette, Logan Richardson -Sax, Corey Fonville – Drums, Max Mucha – Bass, Lawrence Fields – Piano, Weedie Braimah – Percussion

23/03/2019 23:15 £35 – £55
Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah Second House

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah – Trumpet, Reverse Flugel, Sirenette, Logan Richardson -Sax, Corey Fonville – Drums, Max Mucha – Bass, Lawrence Fields – Piano, Weedie Braimah – Percussion

23/03/2019 20:00 Free – £15 on the door
Funky Nation! (Live DJs- jazz/funk/soul/house) Upstairs Bar

The most exciting club night in London every Saturday Night!

23/03/2019 23:30 £12 door £6 NUS Free MU
Dexter Hercules Quartet Late Late Show

Line up tbc

24/03/2019 13:30 £15 – £20 Sold Out
Sunday Jazz Lunch – Gary Williams sings Nat ‘King’ Cole’s 40 Golden Greats Lunchtime Show

Gary Williams (vocals) Matt Regan (piano) Tom Mark (bass) James O’Carroll (drums) Luke Annesley (saxophone)

24/03/2019 20:00 £35 – £55
Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah Main Show

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah – Trumpet, Reverse Flugel, Sirenette, Logan Richardson -Sax, Corey Fonville – Drums, Max Mucha – Bass, Lawrence Fields – Piano, Weedie Braimah – Percussion

24/03/2019 20:00 £8
Sunday Live Music Sessions – The Old Jelly Rollers Upstairs Bar

Louise Balkwill – Voice, Johnny Woodham – Trumpet, Hannah Hever – Clarinet, Laura Impallomeni – Trombone, Martin Lee Thomson – Sousaphone / Tuba, Adam Chinery – Banjo, Tom Wright – Drums

25/03/2019 19:00 £50 – £70
Nigel Kennedy plays Krzysztof Komeda First House

Nigel Kennedy artiste, violin, Doug Boyle, guitar; Peter Adams, cello; Piotr Kulakowski, bass; Tomasz Nowak, trumpet

25/03/2019 22:30 £50 – £70
Nigel Kennedy plays Krzysztof Komeda Second House

Nigel Kennedy artiste, violin, Doug Boyle, guitar; Peter Adams, cello; Piotr Kulakowski, bass; Tomasz Nowak, trumpet

25/03/2019 21:00 £8 on the door
Acoustic Jazz Lounge Upstairs Bar

Renato D’Aiello with his red hot jazz band performing originals and standards plus an accomplished jazz singer guests in the 2nd set

25/03/2019 23:30 £10
Art Blakey and the Jazz Messengers’ played by Daniel Smithson Sextet Late Late Show

Daniel Smithson – drums, Alex Ho – piano, Rio Kai – bass, Rosie Turton – trombone, Axel Kaner – Lidstrom Trumpet, Aleksandra Topscewska – alto Sax

26/03/2019 19:00 £50 – £70
Nigel Kennedy plays Krzysztof Komeda First House

Nigel Kennedy artiste, violin, Doug Boyle, guitar; Peter Adams, cello; Piotr Kulakowski, bass; Tomasz Nowak, trumpet

26/03/2019 22:30 £50 – £70
Nigel Kennedy plays Krzysztof Komeda Second House

Nigel Kennedy artiste, violin, Doug Boyle, guitar; Peter Adams, cello; Piotr Kulakowski, bass; Tomasz Nowak, trumpet

26/03/2019 21:00 £6 – £8 on the door
Ruby Sings Upstairs Bar

Showcasing an eclectic mix of musical styles, ranging from R&B, contemporary jazz, Hip Hop, Classical and modern popular music, Ruby Sings brings the finest UK emerging artists to Ronnie Scott’s Bar, fortnight

26/03/2019 23:30 £10
Alex Garnett Presents… Joel Barford Quartet Late Late Show

Joel Barford – Drums, Alex Hitchcock – Saxes, Sam Leek – Viscount Keys, Tom Ollendorf – Guitar

27/03/2019 19:00 £50 – £70
Nigel Kennedy plays Krzysztof Komeda First House

Nigel Kennedy artiste, violin, Doug Boyle, guitar; Peter Adams, cello; Piotr Kulakowski, bass; Tomasz Nowak, trumpet

27/03/2019 22:30 £50 – £70
Nigel Kennedy plays Krzysztof Komeda Second House

Nigel Kennedy artiste, violin, Doug Boyle, guitar; Peter Adams, cello; Piotr Kulakowski, bass; Tomasz Nowak, trumpet

27/03/2019 21:00 Free – £8 on the door
The Ronnie Scott’s Upstairs Jazz Jam Upstairs Bar

An informal jam featuring a wealth of talent from tomorrow’s stars to today’s big names that drop by for an off – duty blowing session.

27/03/2019 23:30 £10
Quentin Collins Electric Quartet Late Late Show

Quentin Collins- trumpet/flugelhorn, Andrew McCormack- piano/keyboards, Laurence Cottle- Electric bass, Jamie Murray- drums

28/03/2019 19:00 £50 – £70
Nigel Kennedy plays Krzysztof Komeda First House

Nigel Kennedy artiste, violin, Doug Boyle, guitar; Peter Adams, cello; Piotr Kulakowski, bass; Tomasz Nowak, trumpet

28/03/2019 22:30 £50 – £70
Nigel Kennedy plays Krzysztof Komeda Second House

Nigel Kennedy artiste, violin, Doug Boyle, guitar; Peter Adams, cello; Piotr Kulakowski, bass; Tomasz Nowak, trumpet

28/03/2019 21:00 £6 – £8 on the door
The W3 Sessions! (Jazz & Funk Night + Guests) Upstairs Bar

The night will be run by bassist Phil Simmonds (founder of W3 Sessions and Bassment Project).

28/03/2019 23:30 £10
The Sirkis/Bialas IQ Late Late Show

Asaf Sirkis – drums / konnakol / compositions, Sylwia Bialas – vocals / waterphone / compositions, Frank Harrison – piano, keyboards, Kevin Glasgow – electric bass

29/03/2019 19:30 £50 – £70 Sold Out
Nigel Kennedy plays Krzysztof Komeda First House

Nigel Kennedy artiste, violin, Doug Boyle, guitar; Peter Adams, cello; Piotr Kulakowski, bass; Tomasz Nowak, trumpet

29/03/2019 23:00 £50 – £70
Nigel Kennedy plays Krzysztof Komeda Second House

Nigel Kennedy artiste, violin, Doug Boyle, guitar; Peter Adams, cello; Piotr Kulakowski, bass; Tomasz Nowak, trumpet

29/03/2019 21:00 Free – £15 on the door
Viva Cuba! (live Cuban bands & DJ’s) Upstairs Bar

tbc / DJ tbc

29/03/2019 23:30 £12 door £6 NUS Free MU
Kaisa’s Machine Late Late Show

Kaisa Mäensivu – bass, Max Zenger -alto sax, Mikael Myrskog – piano, Jonatan Sarikoski – drums

30/03/2019 19:30 £30 – £50
The Ronnie Scotts All Stars present In or Out: A Celebration of 46 Years of European Jazz First House

Duc Des Lombards musicians – Géraud Portal – bass, Eric Legnini – piano, Jon Boutelier – Ténor Sax, Hermon Mehari – trumpet

30/03/2019 23:00 £30 – £50
The Ronnie Scotts All Stars present In or Out: A Celebration of 46 Years of European Jazz Second House

Duc Des Lombards musicians – Géraud Portal – bass, Eric Legnini – piano, Jon Boutelier – Ténor Sax, Hermon Mehari – trumpet

30/03/2019 20:00 Free – £15 on the door
Funky Nation! (Live DJs- jazz/funk/soul/house) Upstairs Bar

The most exciting club night in London every Saturday Night!

31/03/2019 13:30 £15 – £20 Sold Out
Celebrating Doris Day’s life in film, TV and on record with Sarah Weller and the Mad Men! Lunchtime Show

Sarah Weller – vocals, Gavin Skeggs – special guest vocalist, Freddie Gavita – trumpet, Simon Golding – guitar, Arthur Lea – piano, Spencer Brown – bass & Simon Pearson – drums.

31/03/2019 20:00 £25 – £47.50 Sold Out
Natalie Williams Soul Family Main Show

Hosted by the wonderfully charismatic and talented soul-jazz singer, Natalie Williams and her band, Soul Family Sundays is now in it’s 11th year running at the legendary Ronnie Scott’s Jazz Club and offers the chance to catch some of the best R&B, soul fam jazz musicians the UK has to offer, up close and persona

31/03/2019 20:00 £10
Sunday Live Music Session – Mississippi Swamp Dogs Upstairs Bar

Come and enjoy a fabulous night of Blues, Funk, Soul, Gospel, Jazz and Cajun sounds from this amazing live band