Ronnie Scott’s, Soho

01/04/2019 19:00 £30 – £60 Sold Out
Sly & Robbie NORDUB feat Nils Petter Molvaer First House

Robbie Shakespeare – bass, Sly Dunbar – drums, Nils Petter Molvaer – trumpet, Johan Lindstrom – guitar, Vladislav Delay – live sampling

01/04/2019 22:30 £30 – £60
Sly & Robbie NORDUB feat Nils Petter Molvaer Second House

Robbie Shakespeare – bass, Sly Dunbar – drums, Nils Petter Molvaer – trumpet, Johan Lindstrom – guitar, Vladislav Delay – live sampling

01/04/2019 21:00 £8 on the door
Acoustic Jazz Lounge Upstairs Bar

Renato D’Aiello with his red hot jazz band performing originals and standards plus an accomplished jazz singer guests in the 2nd set

01/04/2019 23:30 £10
The sounds of Manhattan’ played by Tom Ollendorf Trio Late Late Show

Tom Ollendorf – Guitar, Will Sach – Bass, James Maddren – Drums

02/04/2019 19:00 £30 – £60 Sold Out
Sly & Robbie NORDUB feat Nils Petter Molvaer First House

Robbie Shakespeare – bass, Sly Dunbar – drums, Nils Petter Molvaer – trumpet, Johan Lindstrom – guitar, Vladislav Delay – live sampling

02/04/2019 22:30 £30 – £60
Sly & Robbie NORDUB feat Nils Petter Molvaer Second House

Robbie Shakespeare – bass, Sly Dunbar – drums, Nils Petter Molvaer – trumpet, Johan Lindstrom – guitar, Vladislav Delay – live sampling

02/04/2019 21:00 £6 – £8
TV Nights + Ruby Sings Jam Upstairs Bar

One of the must play events on the London circuit for aspiring artists and a must attend for fans of new music.

02/04/2019 23:30 £10
Artie Zaitz Trio presented by Alex Garnett Late Late Show

Artie Zaitz – Guitar, Michael Shrimpling -Bass, Will Cleasby –Drums

03/04/2019 19:30 £45 – £60 Sold Out
Avishai Cohen Trio Main Show

Avishai Cohen – bass, vocals, Elchin Shirinov – piano, Noam David – drums

03/04/2019 21:00 Free – £8 on the door
The Ronnie Scott’s Upstairs Jazz Jam Upstairs Bar

An informal jam featuring a wealth of talent from tomorrow’s stars to today’s big names that drop by for an off – duty blowing session.

03/04/2019 23:30 £10
Cesca Late Late Show

Ciaran Corr – guitar, Alex Wilson – keys, Sam ‘Barrell’ Jones – drums

04/04/2019 19:30 £45 – £60 Sold Out
Avishai Cohen Trio Main Show

Avishai Cohen – bass, vocals, Elchin Shirinov – piano, Noam David – drums

04/04/2019 21:00 £6 – £8 on the door
The W3 Sessions! (Jazz & Funk Night + Guests) Upstairs Bar

The night will be run by bassist Phil Simmonds (founder of W3 Sessions and Bassment Project).

04/04/2019 23:30 £10
Etuk Ubong Quintet Late Late Show

Line-up tbc

05/04/2019 19:30 £45 – £60 Sold Out
Avishai Cohen Trio First House

Avishai Cohen – bass, vocals, Elchin Shirinov – piano, Noam David – drums

05/04/2019 23:00 £45 – £60
Avishai Cohen Trio Second House

Avishai Cohen – bass, vocals, Elchin Shirinov – piano, Noam David – drums

05/04/2019 21:00 Free – £15 on the door
Viva Cuba! (live Cuban bands & DJ’s) Upstairs Bar

tbc / DJ tbc

05/04/2019 23:30 £12 door £6 NUS Free MU
Alex Munk’s Flying Machines Late Late Show

Line-up tbc

06/04/2019 19:30 £45 – £60 Sold Out
Avishai Cohen Trio First House

Avishai Cohen – bass, vocals, Elchin Shirinov – piano, Noam David – drums

06/04/2019 23:00 £45 – £60
Avishai Cohen Trio Second House

Avishai Cohen – bass, vocals, Elchin Shirinov – piano, Noam David – drums

06/04/2019 20:00 Free – £15 on the door
Funky Nation! (Live DJs- jazz/funk/soul/house) Upstairs Bar

The most exciting club night in London every Saturday Night!

06/04/2019 23:30 £12 door £6 NUS Free MU
Alex Munk’s Flying Machines Late Late Show

Line-up tbc

07/04/2019 13:30 £15 – £20 Sold Out
Sunday Jazz Lunch: Iain Mackenzie with Swing City Lunchtime Show

Line-up tbc

07/04/2019 20:00 £25 -£42.50 Sold Out
Mary Coughlan Main Show

Mary Coughlan is one of Ireland’s greatest female jazz and blues singers, a true artist who has carved out a highly regarded career and a legion of devoted fans worldwide.

07/04/2019 20:00 £15
Sunday Live Music Sessions – Old Dirty Brasstards presented by Youth Music Upstairs Bar

Trumpets: Cai Isfryn, Seb Philpott, David Geoghegen, Dave Hopkin, Trombones: Chris Smith, Barney Philpott, Dan West, Tuba: Richard Evans, Drums: Ric Elsworth, Percussions: Eddy Hackett

08/04/2019 19:30 £40 – £55 Sold Out
Eric Bibb Main Show

Eric Bibb – vocals, guitar, Staffan Astner – guitar, Neville ‘Level’ Malcolm – bass, Paul Robinson – drums

08/04/2019 21:00 £8 on the door
Acoustic Jazz Lounge Upstairs Bar

Renato D’Aiello with his red hot jazz band performing originals and standards plus an accomplished jazz singer guests in the 2nd set

08/04/2019 23:30 £10
Snap, Crackle!’ The Genius of Roy Haynes by Mark Andrew Hale Trio Late Late Show

Mark Andrew Hale- Drums, Stefan Melovski – Guitar, Adam King – Bass

09/04/2019 19:30 £40 – £55 Sold Out
Eric Bibb Main Show

Eric Bibb – vocals, guitar, Staffan Astner – guitar, Neville ‘Level’ Malcolm – bass, Paul Robinson – drums

09/04/2019 21:00 £6 – £8 on the door
Ruby Sings Upstairs Bar

Showcasing an eclectic mix of musical styles, ranging from R&B, contemporary jazz, Hip Hop, Classical and modern popular music, Ruby Sings brings the finest UK emerging artists to Ronnie Scott’s Bar, fortnight

09/04/2019 23:30 £10
Sean Payne Collective presented by Alex Garnett Late Late Show

Sean Payne – Saxes, Elliot Samson- Fender Rhodes, Freddie Jensen – Bass, Felix Ambach – Drums

10/04/2019 19:30 £40 – £55 Sold Out
Eric Bibb Main Show

Eric Bibb – vocals, guitar, Staffan Astner – guitar, Neville ‘Level’ Malcolm – bass, Paul Robinson – drums

10/04/2019 21:00
The Ronnie Scott’s Upstairs Jazz Jam Upstairs Bar

An informal jam featuring a wealth of talent from tomorrow’s stars to today’s big names that drop by for an off – duty blowing session.

10/04/2019 23:30 £10
Pete Ray Biggin Late Late Show

Line-up tbc

11/04/2019 19:30 £40 – £55 Sold Out
Eric Bibb Main Show

Eric Bibb – vocals, guitar, Staffan Astner – guitar, Neville ‘Level’ Malcolm – bass, Paul Robinson – drums

11/04/2019 21:00
The W3 Sessions! (Jazz & Funk Night + Guests) Upstairs Bar

The night will be run by bassist Phil Simmonds (founder of W3 Sessions and Bassment Project).

11/04/2019 23:30 £10
Hannes Riepler Quartet Late Late Show

Line-up tbc

12/04/2019 19:30 £40 – £55 Sold Out
Eric Bibb First House

Eric Bibb – vocals, guitar, Staffan Astner – guitar, Neville ‘Level’ Malcolm – bass, Paul Robinson – drums

12/04/2019 23:00 £40 – £55
Eric Bibb Second House

Eric Bibb – vocals, guitar, Staffan Astner – guitar, Neville ‘Level’ Malcolm – bass, Paul Robinson – drums

12/04/2019 21:00 Free – £15 on the door
Viva Cuba! (live Cuban bands & DJ’s) Upstairs Bar

tbc / DJ tbc

12/04/2019 23:30 £12 door £6 NUS Free MU
Dave Archer Organ Quartet Late Late Show

Dave Archer – Guitar, Giacomo Smith – Saxophone, Joe Webb – Hammond organ, Matt Skelton – Drums

13/04/2019 19:30 £30 – £52.50
Roosevelt Collier – Jazz FM Awards 2019 nominee First House

Roosevelt Collier – Pedal and Lap Steel, Rodrigo Zambrano – Bass, Jason Alexsandre Matthews – Keys, Armando Miguel Lopez -Drums

13/04/2019 23:00 £30 – £52.50
Roosevelt Collier – Jazz FM Awards 2019 nominee Second House

Roosevelt Collier – Pedal and Lap Steel, Rodrigo Zambrano – Bass, Jason Alexsandre Matthews – Keys, Armando Miguel Lopez -Drums

13/04/2019 20:00 Free – £15 on the door
Funky Nation! (Live DJs- jazz/funk/soul/house) Upstairs Bar

The most exciting club night in London every Saturday Night!

13/04/2019 23:30 £12 door £6 NUS Free MU
Dave Archer Organ Quartet Late Late Show

Dave Archer – Guitar, Giacomo Smith – Saxophone, Joe Webb – Hammond organ, Matt Skelton – Drums

14/04/2019 13:30 £10 – £25
Sunday Jazz Lunch: Kansas Smitty’s and Friends Lunchtime Show

Giacomo Smith – clarinet/saxes, Pete Horsfal – trumpet, Dave Archer – guitar, Ferg Ireland – bass & Will Cleasby – drums

14/04/2019 20:00 £30 – £47.50 Sold Out
Ronnie Scott’s Blues Explosion! Main Show

Marcus Bonfanti (guitar/vocals), Tony Remy (guitar), Paddy Milner (piano/vocals), Frank Tontoh (drums), Nick Cohen (bass), Winston Rollins (trombone), Derek Nash (sax), George Hogg (trumpet)

14/04/2019 20:00 £15
Sunday Live Music Sessions – The Brass Funkeys presented by Youth Music Upstairs Bar

The Brass Funkeys are an 8-piece London-based Brass Band who draw on the traditions of New Orleans bringing together some of the most talented musicians in London in an eclectic live show bursting at the seams with ideas and infectious energy.

15/04/2019 19:30 £25 – £42.50
Scott Henderson Trio Main Show

Scott Henderson – guitar, Archibald Ligonniere – drums, Romain Labaye – bass

15/04/2019 21:00 £8 on the door
Acoustic Jazz Lounge Upstairs Bar

Renato D’Aiello with his red hot jazz band performing originals and standards plus an accomplished jazz singer guests in the 2nd set

15/04/2019 23:30 £10
Harry Sankey Trio – ‘Celebrating the poll winners’ Late Late Show

Harry Sankey – Guitar, Dave Chamberlain – Bass, Matt Skelton- Drums

16/04/2019 19:00 £45 – £85 Sold Out
John Mayall First House

John Mayall – vocals and guitar, Carolyn Wonderland – guitar, Greg Rzab – bass guitar, Jay Davenport – drums

16/04/2019 22:30 £45 – £85 Sold Out
John Mayall Second House

John Mayall – vocals and guitar, Carolyn Wonderland – guitar, Greg Rzab – bass guitar, Jay Davenport – drums

16/04/2019 21:00 £6 – £8
TV Nights + Ruby Sings Jam Upstairs Bar

One of the must play events on the London circuit for aspiring artists and a must attend for fans of new music.

16/04/2019 23:30 £10
Matyas Gayer Quartet Late Late Show Debut! presented by Alex Garnett Late Late Show

Special guest, Gabor Bolla – Saxophone, Matyas Gayer – Fender Rhodes, Matyas Hofecker – Bass, Joe Dessauer – Drums

17/04/2019 19:00 £45 – £85 Sold Out
John Mayall First House

John Mayall – vocals and guitar, Carolyn Wonderland – guitar, Greg Rzab – bass guitar, Jay Davenport – drums

17/04/2019 22:30 £45 – £85 Sold Out
John Mayall Second House

John Mayall – vocals and guitar, Carolyn Wonderland – guitar, Greg Rzab – bass guitar, Jay Davenport – drums

17/04/2019 21:00 Free – £8 on the door
The Ronnie Scott’s Upstairs Jazz Jam Upstairs Bar

An informal jam featuring a wealth of talent from tomorrow’s stars to today’s big names that drop by for an off – duty blowing session.

17/04/2019 23:30 £10
Nim Quartet Late Late Show

Nim Sadot- Bass, Nick Walters – Trumpet, Hamish Balfour – Piano/Keys, Laurie Lowe – Drums

18/04/2019 19:00 £45 – £85 Sold Out
John Mayall First House

John Mayall – vocals and guitar, Carolyn Wonderland – guitar, Greg Rzab – bass guitar, Jay Davenport – drums

18/04/2019 22:30 £45 – £85 Sold Out
John Mayall Second House

John Mayall – vocals and guitar, Carolyn Wonderland – guitar, Greg Rzab – bass guitar, Jay Davenport – drums

18/04/2019 21:00 £6 – £8 on the door
The W3 Sessions! (Jazz & Funk Night + Guests) Upstairs Bar

The night will be run by bassist Phil Simmonds (founder of W3 Sessions and Bassment Project).

18/04/2019 23:30 £10
Alexander Bone’s Said Skeleton Late Late Show

Alexnader Bone – alto sax/EWI, Oliver Mason – electric guitar, Joe Lee – electric bass, Luke Tomlison – drums

19/04/2019 19:30 £25 – £52.50
Sun Ra Arkestra feat. Marshall Allen First House

Marshall Allen – Director, Alto Sax, Flute, Elson Nascimento – Percussion, Emmett Orvictor Mc Donald – Trombone, Wayne A. Smith – Drums, Tara Middleton – Vocals, Stephen Tyler Mitchell – Bass, Cecil H. Brooks – Trumpet, Vincent Chancey – French Horn, George Burton – Piano, Noel Scott – Saxes, Danny Ray Thompson – Baritone Sax, James E. Stewart – Tenor Sax

19/04/2019 23:00 £25 – £52.50
Sun Ra Arkestra feat. Marshall Allen Second House

Marshall Allen – Director, Alto Sax, Flute, Elson Nascimento – Percussion, Emmett Orvictor Mc Donald – Trombone, Wayne A. Smith – Drums, Tara Middleton – Vocals, Stephen Tyler Mitchell – Bass, Cecil H. Brooks – Trumpet, Vincent Chancey – French Horn, George Burton – Piano, Noel Scott – Saxes, Danny Ray Thompson – Baritone Sax, James E. Stewart – Tenor Sax

19/04/2019 21:00 Free – £15 on the door
Viva Cuba! (live Cuban bands & DJ’s) Upstairs Bar

tbc / DJ tbc

19/04/2019 23:30 £12 door £6 NUS Free MU
Where Pathways Meet Late Late Show

Axel Kaner-Lidstrom – Trumpet, James Mollison – Tenor Sax, Rosie Turton – Trombone, Joe Elliott – Alto Sax, Mark Mollison – Guitar, Michael Shrimpling – Bass, Sam Jones – Drum

20/04/2019 19:30 £25 – £52.50
Sun Ra Arkestra feat. Marshall Allen First House

Marshall Allen – Director, Alto Sax, Flute, Elson Nascimento – Percussion, Emmett Orvictor Mc Donald – Trombone, Wayne A. Smith – Drums, Tara Middleton – Vocals, Stephen Tyler Mitchell – Bass, Cecil H. Brooks – Trumpet, Vincent Chancey – French Horn, George Burton – Piano, Noel Scott – Saxes, Danny Ray Thompson – Baritone Sax, James E. Stewart – Tenor Sax

20/04/2019 23:00 £25 – £52.50
Sun Ra Arkestra feat. Marshall Allen Second House

Marshall Allen – Director, Alto Sax, Flute, Elson Nascimento – Percussion, Emmett Orvictor Mc Donald – Trombone, Wayne A. Smith – Drums, Tara Middleton – Vocals, Stephen Tyler Mitchell – Bass, Cecil H. Brooks – Trumpet, Vincent Chancey – French Horn, George Burton – Piano, Noel Scott – Saxes, Danny Ray Thompson – Baritone Sax, James E. Stewart – Tenor Sax

20/04/2019 20:00 Free – £15 on the door
Funky Nation! (Live DJs- jazz/funk/soul/house) Upstairs Bar

The most exciting club night in London every Saturday Night!

20/04/2019 23:30 £12 door £6 NUS Free MU
Where Pathways Meet Late Late Show

Axel Kaner-Lidstrom – Trumpet, James Mollison – Tenor Sax, Rosie Turton – Trombone, Joe Elliott – Alto Sax, Mark Mollison – Guitar, Michael Shrimpling – Bass, Sam Jones – Drum

21/04/2019 13:30 £13.50 – £16.50
Sunday Jazz Lunch: Elaine Delmar Lunchtime Show

Elaine Delmar has long been established as a singer of the very highest calibre – with the voice, looks and personality that have captivated audiences wherever she has appeared the world over.

21/04/2019 20:00 £20 – £47.50
Natalie Williams Soul Family Main Show

Hosted by the wonderfully charismatic and talented soul-jazz singer, Natalie Williams and her band, Soul Family Sundays is now in it’s 11th year running at the legendary Ronnie Scott’s Jazz Club and offers the chance to catch some of the best R&B, soul fam jazz musicians the UK has to offer, up close and personal.

21/04/2019 20:00 £8
Sunday Live Music Sessions: Pixie and The Gypsies Upstairs Bar

Taylor Notcutt – vocals & accordion, Connie Chatwin – violin & vocals, Twm Dylan – double bass, Matt Wilson – guitar

22/04/2019 19:30 £25 – £42.50
Landgren / Wollny / Haffner / Danielson – 4 wheel drive Main Show

Nils Landgren – trombone & vocals, Michael Wolly – piano, Lars Danielsson – bass, Wolfgang Haffner – drums

22/04/2019 21:00 £8 on the door
Acoustic Jazz Lounge Upstairs Bar

Renato D’Aiello with his red hot jazz band performing originals and standards plus an accomplished jazz singer guests in the 2nd set

22/04/2019 23:30 £10
Ode to Horace’ played by Graham Harvey Quartet Late Late Show

Graham Harvey – Piano, Dave O’Higgins – Saxophone, Jeremy Brown – Bass, Mark Taylor – Drums

23/04/2019 19:30 £25 – £42.50
Mingus Ah Um: 1959 – The Year That Shaped Jazz Main Show

This is the third in a series of shows presented by the Ronnie Scott’s Club Quintet

23/04/2019 21:00 £6 – £8 on the door
Ruby Sings Upstairs Bar

Showcasing an eclectic mix of musical styles, ranging from R&B, contemporary jazz, Hip Hop, Classical and modern popular music, Ruby Sings brings the finest UK emerging artists to Ronnie Scott’s Bar, fortnight

23/04/2019 23:30 £10
Planck Walker Late show debut! presented by Alex Garnett Late Late Show

Harry Ling – Drums, Sam Norris – Alto, Peter Wilson – Guitar, Jay Verma – Piano, Ali Watson – Bass

24/04/2019 19:30 £30 – £52.50 Sold Out
Kyle Eastwood Band Main Show

Kyle Eastwood (bass), Andrew McCormack (piano), Quentin Collins (trumpet), Brandon Allen (sax), Chris Higginbottom (drums)

24/04/2019 21:00 Free – £8 on the door
The Ronnie Scott’s Upstairs Jazz Jam Upstairs Bar

An informal jam featuring a wealth of talent from tomorrow’s stars to today’s big names that drop by for an off – duty blowing session.

24/04/2019 23:30 £10
Phil Meadows Presents ‘Beware of the Bear’ Launch Party! Late Late Show

Phil Meadows – Sax/electronics, Michael De Souza – Guitar, Joe Downard – Bass, Jay Davis – Drums

25/04/2019 19:30 £30 – £52.50 Sold Out
Kyle Eastwood Band Main Show

Kyle Eastwood (bass), Andrew McCormack (piano), Quentin Collins (trumpet), Brandon Allen (sax), Chris Higginbottom (drums)

25/04/2019 21:00 £6 – £8 on the door
The W3 Sessions! (Jazz & Funk Night + Guests) Upstairs Bar

The night will be run by bassist Phil Simmonds (founder of W3 Sessions and Bassment Project).

25/04/2019 23:30 £10
Golden Mean Late Late Show

Tom Driessler- bass, Luke Wynter- guitar, George Bird- drums, Lyle Barton- keys

26/04/2019 19:30 £30 – £52.50 Sold Out
Kyle Eastwood Band First House

Kyle Eastwood (bass), Andrew McCormack (piano), Quentin Collins (trumpet), Brandon Allen (sax), Chris Higginbottom (drums)

26/04/2019 23:00 £30 – £52.50
Kyle Eastwood Band Second House

Kyle Eastwood (bass), Andrew McCormack (piano), Quentin Collins (trumpet), Brandon Allen (sax), Chris Higginbottom (drums)

26/04/2019 21:00 Free – £15 on the door
Viva Cuba! (live Cuban bands & DJ’s) Upstairs Bar

tbc / DJ tbc

26/04/2019 23:30 £12 door £6 NUS Free MU
Laurence Cottle Quartet Late Late Show

Line-up tbc

27/04/2019 19:30 £30 – £52.50 Sold Out
Kyle Eastwood Band First House

Kyle Eastwood (bass), Andrew McCormack (piano), Quentin Collins (trumpet), Brandon Allen (sax), Chris Higginbottom (drums)

27/04/2019 23:00 £30 – £52.50
Kyle Eastwood Band Second House

Kyle Eastwood (bass), Andrew McCormack (piano), Quentin Collins (trumpet), Brandon Allen (sax), Chris Higginbottom (drums)

27/04/2019 20:00 Free – £15 on the door
Funky Nation! (Live DJs- jazz/funk/soul/house) Upstairs Bar

The most exciting club night in London every Saturday Night!

27/04/2019 23:30 £12 door £6 NUS Free MU
Laurence Cottle Quartet Late Late Show

Line-up tbc

28/04/2019 13:30 £15 – £20
Sunday Jazz Lunch: Michael Kaeshammer Lunchtime Show

Michael Kaeshammer – piano, vocals, William Sperandei – trumpet, Devon Henderson – bass, Roger Travassos – drums, Tbc – trombone, Tbc – tenor sax

28/04/2019 20:00 £20 – £42.50
DJ Yoda (Home Cooking Live) Main Show

This year DJ Yoda is bringing his latest collaborative project ‘Home Cooking’ to the stage, welcoming some of his special guest contributors to join him on the tour of his new material.

28/04/2019 20:00 £8 adv £10 door
Sunday Live Music Sessions: The Big Smoke Family Upstairs Bar

Line-up tbc

29/04/2019 19:30 £150 – £200 Sold Out
Jools Holland & his Rhythm & Blues Orchestra Main Show

Jools Holland & his Rhythm & Blues Orchestra featuring Gilson Lavis with special guests Pauline Black & Arthur ‘Gaps’ Hendrickson from The Selecter and guest vocalists Ruby Turner & Louise Marshall.

29/04/2019 21:00 £8 on the door
Acoustic Jazz Lounge Upstairs Bar

Renato D’Aiello with his red hot jazz band performing originals and standards plus an accomplished jazz singer guests in the 2nd set

29/04/2019 23:30 £10
The Music of Jimmy Forrest and Grant Green played by Dave Chamberlain Trio Late Late Show

Dave Chamberlain – Guitar, Dario De Lecce – Bass, Matt Fishwick – Drums, Plus special appearance by host Alex Garnett – Tenor Sax

30/04/2019 19:30 £30 – £47.50 Sold Out
Jeff Lorber Trio Main Show

Jeff Lorber (keys) Jimmy Haslip (bass) Gergö Borlai (drums)

30/04/2019 21:00 £6 – £8 on the door
Ruby Sings Upstairs Bar

Showcasing an eclectic mix of musical styles, ranging from R&B, contemporary jazz, Hip Hop, Classical and modern popular music, Ruby Sings brings the finest UK emerging artists to Ronnie Scott’s Bar, fortnight

30/04/2019 23:30 £10
Nat Steele Quintet Late Late Show

Nat Steele – Vibraphone, Colin Oxley – Guitar, Leon Greening – Piano, Adam King – Bass, Mark Taylor – Drums