Vortex, Dalston

02/06/2019 20:30 £10.00
Olie Brice Quintet

Olie Brice (bs) , Alex Bonney (tpt) , Chris Biscoe (sax) , George Crowley (sax) , Jeff Williams (drs)

03/06/2019 20:30 Free
RAC Jazz Final Recitals

04/06/2019 20:30 £12.00
Hermeto Hermeto Hermeto – Watts/Mullov-Abbado/Luft/Rodrigues

Sam Watts(pno), Misha Mullov-Abbado(bs), Rob Luft (gtr) , Marius Rodrigues (drs)

05/06/2019 20:30 £10.00
Flying Machines

Alex Munk (gtr) , Matt Robinson (pno) , Conor Chaplin (bs) , Dave Hamblett (drs)

06/06/2019 20:30 Free
RAC Jazz Final Recitals

07/06/2019 20:30 £15.00
The Poetry of Jazz with Penny Rimbaud

Penny Rimbaud (voice) , Evan Parker (sax) , Mark Hanslip (sax) , Louise Elliott (sax,flute) , Eve Libertine (voice) , Justina Curtis (pno) , Terry Day (perc)

08/06/2019 20:30 £15.00
Ian Shaw

Ian Shaw (vcls,pno)

09/06/2019 15:15 £10.00
London Jazz Orchestra

09/06/2019 20:00 £12.00
Jovino Santos Neto + Huw Warren

Jovino Santos Neto (pno,flute, melodica) , Huw Warren (pno)

10/06/2019 20:30 £6.00
Warriors Improv Jam Session Improv Jam

Cleveland Watkiss (vcls) , Orphy Robinson (vibes) , Tori Handsley (harp)

11/06/2019 20:15 £12.00
Celebrating Tsitsanis with Plastikes Karekles

Marina Deligianni (vcls) , Pavlos Carvalho (bouzouki) , Manolis Taouxis (bouzouki, vcls) , Spiros Bolovinis (baglama, bouzouki), Maria Tsirodimitri (gtr,vcls) , Sarah Carvalho-Dubost (gtr)

12/06/2019 20:30 £10.00
Alex Merritt Quintet

Alex Merritt (sax), Percy Pursglove (tpt), Gareth Fowler (gtr), Conor Chaplin (bs) ,Joshua Blackmore (drs)

13/06/2019 20:30 £10.00
Andrew McCormack’s Graviton Album Launch

Andrew McCormack (pno) , Noemi Nuti (vcls), Josh Arcoleo (sax) , Tom Herbert (bs) , Josh Blackmore (drs)

14/06/2019 20:30 £10.00
Calum Gourlay Big Band

Calum Gourlay (bs) , tbc

15/06/2019 20:30 £15.00
Clark Tracey Quintet

Clark Tracey (drs) , Alex Ridout (tpt) , Sean Payne (sax) , Elliott Sansom (pno) , James Owston (drs)

16/06/2019 20:30 £8.00
Mopomoso Monthly Improv

17/06/2019 20:30 £10.00
Jim Rattigan’s Pavilion

Jim Rattigan (French Horn), Martin Speake (sax) , Andy Panayi (sax) , Mick Foster (sax) ,Robbie Robson (tpt) , Steve Fishwick (tpt) , George Hogg (tpt) , Mark Nightingale (tmb) , Sarah Williams (tmb) , Hans Koller (pno), Dave Whitford (bs) , Tim Giles (drs)

18/06/2019 20:30 £10.00
Tori Freestone Trio Album Launch

Tori Freestone (sax) , Dave Mannington (bs) , Tim Giles (drs)

19/06/2019 20:30 £10.00
Teduloca

Nadim Teimoori (sax) , Sam Dunn (gtr) , Martin Longhawn (org) , Jordan Dinsdale (drs)

20/06/2019 20:30 £12.00
Evan Parker Monthly Residency

Evan Parker (sax) , John Edwards (bs) , Robert Jarvis (tmb))

21/06/2019 20:30 £10.00
Pyjaen

Dylan Jones (tpt) , Ben Vize (sax) , Dani Diodato (gtr) , Ben Crane (bs) , Charlie Hutchinson (drs)

21/06/2019 23:00 £4.00
Grassroots Monthly late night jam session

22/06/2019 20:30 £18.00
Windrush Day celebrations with Ray Carless Skaavile ft Cameron Pierre

23/06/2019 15:30 £8.00
On Y Va Jazz Band

23/06/2019 20:00 £10.00
Tom Ridout’s No Excuses

Tom Ridout (sax) , Billy Marrows (gtr) , Will Barry (pno), Flo Moore (bs) , Rod Oughton (drs)

24/06/2019 20:30 £10.00
Under the Surface

Joost Lijbaart (drs) , Bram Stadhouders (gtr) , Sanne Rambags (vcls)

25/06/2019 20:30 £10.00
Sam Glaser Quartet

Sam Glaser (sax) , Matt Robinson (pno) , Conor Chaplin (bs) , Will Glaser (drs)

26/06/2019 20:30 £12.00
Deirdre Cartwright trio plus Diane McLoughlin

Deirdre Cartwright (gtr) , Alison Rayner (bs) , Winston Clifford (drs) , Diane McLoughlin (sax)

27/06/2019 20:30 £10.00
Basil Hodge Quartet

Basil Hodge (pno) , tbc

28/06/2019 20:30 £10.00
Valia Calda

Sam Warner (tpt) ,James Allsopp (sax) , Nikos Ziarkas (gtr) , Gaspar Sena (drs) , Thodoris Ziarkas (bs)

29/06/2019 20:30 £15.00
Adam Glasser Monthly Residency

30/06/2019 20:00 £10.00
Royal Welsh College Jazz Showcase with Gilad Hekselman