01/10/2019 20:30 £10.00
Alex Hitchcock & Will Barry + Lewis Wright & Julian Bliss Twice as Nice, double bill
Alex Hitchcock (sax), Will Barry (pno), Lewis Wright (vb), Julian Bliss (cl)
02/10/2019 20:30 £12.00
Punkt.vrt.Plastik ft Kaja Draksler
Kaja Draksler (pno), Petter Eldh (bs), Christian Lillinger (drs)
03/10/2019 20:30 £10.00
John Bennett Big Band
John Bennet (md), tbc
04/10/2019 20:30 £15.00
The Brass Monkeys ft Annie Whitehead
Chris Dowding (tpt), Charlotte Keeffe (tpt), Jim Rattigan (French Horn), Annie Whitehead (tmb), Dave Amis (tmb) Paul Jolly (sax), Ben Higham (tuba), Olly Blackman (drs)
04/10/2019 23:00 £4.00
Joe Diodata Trio JazzInc Twilight Sessions
Joe Diodato (pno)
05/10/2019 20:15 £15.00
Ed Jones Quartet
Ed Jones (sax), Ross Stanley (pno), Riaan Vosloo (bs), Tim Giles (drs)
06/10/2019 20:30 £10.00
David Beebee Quartet ft Julian Nicholas
David Beebee (pno), Julian Nicholas (sax), Eric Ford (drs), Jakub Cywinski (bs)
07/10/2019 20:30 £10.00
Moss Freed’s Union Division
Moss Freed (gtr), Otto Willberg (bs), Dave Smith (drs), Will Glaser (drs), Chris Williams (sax), Rachel Musson (sax), Josephine Davies (sax), Rosanna Ter-Berg (flute), Sam Eastmond (tpt), Alex Bonney (tpt), Hannah Marshall (cello), Brice Catherin (cello), Benedict Taylor (viola)
08/10/2019 20:30 £10.00
Tom Ollendorf Quartet
Tom Ollendorf (gtr), Alex Hitchcock (sax), Joe Downard (bs), Marc Michel (drs)
09/10/2019 20:00 £10.00
Billy Marrows Group
Billy Marrows (gtr), Chris Williams (sax), Huw V Williams (bs), Jay Davis (drs)
10/10/2019 20:30 £10.00
Barry Green Trio ft Jeff Williams and Steve Buckley
Barry Green (pno), Jeff Williams (drs), Steve Buckley (sax)
11/10/2019 20:30 £15.00
Nikki Iles Big Band
Nikki Iles (md), Gwilym Simcock (pno), Mike Walker (gtr), Ian Thomas (drs), Steve Watts (bs), Andy Schofield (sax), Paul Jones (fl), Julian Siegel (sax), Tori freestone (sax), Karen Sharp (sax), Gareth Lochrane (fl), Tom Walsh (tpt), Henry Lowther (tpt), James Copus (tpt), Gordon Campbell (tmb), Richard Henry (tmb), Ollie Martin (tmb), Harry Maund (tmb)
12/10/2019 20:30 £15.00
Trish Clowes Emulsion Festival
Trish Clowes (sax), Louise McMonagle (cello), Lauren Weavers (oboe), Mandhira de Saram (vln), Nick Smart (tpt), Max Welford (cl), Tim Giles (drs), Ross Stanley (keys), Chris Montague (gtr), Catriona McDermid (bassoon), Misha Mullov-Abbado (bs), Nikki Iles (pno)
13/10/2019 15:30 £10.00
London Jazz Orchestra
Scott Stroman (md), tbc
13/10/2019 20:30 £7.00
OxJam Hackney Festival
tbc
14/10/2019 20:30 £6.00
Warriors Improv Jam Session
tbc
15/10/2019 20:30 £10.00
Alice Leggett Quartet
Alice Leggett (sax), Rick Simpson (pno), Calum Gourlay (bs), Jon Scott (drs)
16/10/2019 20:30 £10.00
Loz Speyer’s Time Zone Album Launch
Loz Speyer (tpt), Stuart Hall (gtr), Martin Hathaway (sax), Maurizio Ravalico (conga), Dave Manington (bs), Andy Ball (drs)
17/10/2019 20:30 £12.00
Deirdre Cartwright Group
Deirdre Cartwright (gtr), Louise Elliott (sax), Alison Rayner (bs), Winston Clifford (drs)
18/10/2019 20:30 £10.00
Dominic Ntoumos
Dominic Ntoumos (tpt), tbc
19/10/2019 20:30 £15.00
Barry Green Sextet
Barry Green (pno), Miguel Gorodi (tpt), Sam Braysher (sax), Tom Barford (sax), Flo Moore (bs), Will Glaser (drs)
20/10/2019 14:30 £8.00
Mopomoso
tbc
20/10/2019 20:30 £15.00
Gilad Heckselman’s gHex
Gilad Heckselman (gtr), tbc
21/10/2019 20:30 £10.00
Calum Gourlay Big Band
Calum Gourlay (bs), tbc
22/10/2019 20:30 £10.00
Matt Ridley’s Antidote
Matt Ridley (bs), Alex Hitchcock (sax), Ant Law (gtr), Tom Hewson (pno), Marc Michel (drs)
23/10/2019 20:30 £15.00
Greg Ward’s Rogue Gallery From Chicago
Greg Ward (sax), Matt Gold (gtr), Quin Kirchner (drs), Dave Miller (gtr), Matt Ulery (bs)
24/10/2019 20:30 £12.00
Evan Parker
Evan Parker (sax), tbc
25/10/2019 20:00 £15.00
Henry Spencer & Juncture
Henry Spencer (tpt), Ant Law (gtr), Matt Robinson (pno), Andrew Robb (bs), David Ingamells (drs)
26/10/2019 20:00 £15.00
Lekan Babalola presents Ogun Osun Grammy winner percussionist
Lekan Babalola (perc), tbc
27/10/2019 15:30 £10.00
MOJO orchestra ft Catherine Lima
Catherina Lima (vcl), tbc
27/10/2019 20:30
tbc
28/10/2019 20:30 £10.00
Barnacles
Leroy Horns (sax), Richard Halligan (sax), Laura Impallomeni (sax), Greg Sinclair (sax), Peter Adam Hill (drs)
29/10/2019 20:30 £10.00
Penny Rimbaud Presents: ‘And He Was Cut Down’ – A Retake On The Tale Of The Calvary
Penny Rimbaud (voice), Eve Libertine(vcls), Kay Grant (vcls), Louise Elliott (sax), Kate Shortt (cello), Terry Day (perc)
30/10/2019 20:30 £15.00
Peter Bruun’s ‘All Too Human’
Marc Ducret (gtr), Kasper Tranberg (tpt), Simon Toldam (elec), Peter Bruun (drs)
31/10/2019 20:30 £10.00
Kjetil Mulelid Trio
Kjetil A Mulelid (pno), Andreas Winther (drs), Bjørn Marius Hegge (bs)