Ronnie Scotts, Soho

1/11/2021 17:30
Nishla Smith – album launch First House

1/11/2021 18:00
VOODOO LOUNGE Upstairs @ Ronnie’s

1/11/2021 20:30
NYJX, mentoed by Orphy Robinson Second House

2/11/2021 17:30
Ben Wendel First House

2/11/2021 18:00
BRAZILIANCE Upstairs @ Ronnie’s

2/11/2021 20:30
Ben Wendel Second House

3/11/2021 17:30
Natalie Williams’ Soul Family Main Show

3/11/2021 18:00
HORN CULTURE Upstairs @ Ronnie’s

3/11/2021 20:30
Natalie Williams’ Soul Family

3/11/2021 23:15
Late Late Show hosted by Mark Kavuma Late Late Show

4/11/2021 17:30
Alex Hitchcock feat Midori Jaeger First House

4/11/2021 18:00
TWO FOR THE ROAD Upstairs @ Ronnie’s

4/11/2021 20:30
Orlando Le Fleming and Romantic Funk Second House

4/11/2021 23:15
Late Late Show hosted by Renato Paris Late Late Show

5/11/2021 17:30
Theo Croker First House

Line-up: THEO CROKER trumpet; MICHAEL KING piano; ERIC WHEELER bass; SHEKWOAGA ODE drums; D’LEAU art & sound design

5/11/2021 18:00
VIVA CUBA! (live Cuban bands & DJs ) Upstairs @ Ronnie’s

5/11/2021 20:30
Theo Croker Second House

Line-up: THEO CROKER trumpet; MICHAEL KING piano; ERIC WHEELER bass; SHEKWOAGA ODE drums; D’LEAU art & sound design

5/11/2021 23:15
Late Late Show with Alex Bone Late Late Show

6/11/2021 17:30
Theo Croker First House

6/11/2021 18:00
Mike Vitti Funky Nation Night Upstairs @ Ronnie’s

6/11/2021 20:30
Theo Croker Second House

6/11/2021 23:15
Late Late Show with Jazz Defenders Late Late Show

7/11/2021 12:00
Digby Fairweather Sunday Lunch

7/11/2021 18:00
Dom Pipkin Upstairs @ Ronnie’s

7/11/2021 18:30
London Django Collective Main Show

8/11/2021 17:30
Samara Joy feat. Pasquale Grasso First House

Line-up: SAMARA JOY vocals; PASQUALE GRASSO guitar; MATHIAS ALLAMANE double bass; ALBERTO CHIOZZI drums

8/11/2021 18:00
VOODOO LOUNGE Upstairs @ Ronnie’s

8/11/2021 20:30
Samara Joy feat. Pasquale Grasso Second House

Line-up: SAMARA JOY vocals; PASQUALE GRASSO guitar; MATHIAS ALLAMANE double bass; ALBERTO CHIOZZI drums

9/11/2021 17:30
RONNIE SCOTT’S DEBUT: Georgia Cecile First House

9/11/2021 18:00
BRAZILIANCE Upstairs @ Ronnie’s

9/11/2021 20:30
RONNIE SCOTT’S DEBUT: Jon Onabowu Second House

10/11/2021 17:30
Ronnie Scott’s Jazz Orchestra First House

10/11/2021 18:00
HORN CULTURE Upstairs @ Ronnie’s

10/11/2021 20:30
Ronnie Scott’s Jazz Orchestra Second House

10/11/2021 23:15
Late Late Show hosted by Leo Richardson Late Late Show

11/11/2021 17:30
Richard Bona & Alfredo Rodriguez Band First House

11/11/2021 18:00
TWO FOR THE ROAD Upstairs @ Ronnie’s

11/11/2021 20:30
Richard Bona & Alfredo Rodriguez Band Second House

11/11/2021 23:15
Late Late Show hosted by Vula Malinga Late Late Show

12/11/2021 17:30
Richard Bona & Alfredo Rodriguez Band First House

12/11/2021 18:00
VIVA CUBA! (live Cuban bands & DJs ) Upstairs @ Ronnie’s

12/11/2021 20:30
Richard Bona & Alfredo Rodriguez Band Second House

12/11/2021 23:15
Late Late Show with DLQ f. Dave Lewis Late Late Show

13/11/2021 17:30
Christian Sands First House

13/11/2021 18:00
Mike Vitti Funky Nation Night Upstairs @ Ronnie’s

13/11/2021 20:30
Christian Sands Second House

13/11/2021 23:15
Late Late Show with DLQ f. Dave Lewis Late Late Show

14/11/2021 12:00
The Simon Spillett Quartet plays Tubby Hayes Sunday Lunch

14/11/2021 18:30
Michael Olatuja – Lagos Pepper Soup album release Main Show

14/11/2021 20:00
Sunday Night Live Music Sessions: Pixie and The Gypsies Upstairs @ Ronnie’s

15/11/2021 17:30
Kathrine Windfeld Sextet First House

15/11/2021 18:00
VOODOO LOUNGE Upstairs @ Ronnie’s

15/11/2021 20:30
Itamar Borochov Quartet Second House

16/11/2021 17:30
Major Ruse First House

16/11/2021 18:00
BRAZILIANCE Upstairs @ Ronnie’s

16/11/2021 20:30
James Beckwith Second House

17/11/2021 17:30
NILS PETTER MOLVÆR GROUP First House

17/11/2021 18:00
HORN CULTURE Upstairs @ Ronnie’s

17/11/2021 20:30
NILS PETTER MOLVÆR GROUP Second House

17/11/2021 23:15
Late Late Show hosted by Rachael Cohen Late Late Show

18/11/2021 17:30
Rumer First House

18/11/2021 18:00
TWO FOR THE ROAD Upstairs @ Ronnie’s

18/11/2021 20:30
Rumer Second House

18/11/2021 23:15
Late Late Show hosted by JD3 Late Late Show

19/11/2021 17:30
The Baylor Project First House

19/11/2021 18:00
VIVA CUBA! (live Cuban bands & DJs ) Upstairs @ Ronnie’s

19/11/2021 20:30
The Baylor Project Second House

19/11/2021 23:15
Late Late Show with Patrick Hayes’ Crusaders Late Late Show

20/11/2021 17:30
Joel Ross’ ‘Good Vibes’ First House

20/11/2021 18:00
Mike Vitti Funky Nation Night Upstairs @ Ronnie’s

20/11/2021 20:30
Joel Ross’ ‘Good Vibes’ Second House

20/11/2021 23:15
Late Late Show with Patrick Hayes’ Crusaders Late Late Show

21/11/2021 12:00
Tammy Weis celebrates Julie London Sunday Lunch

21/11/2021 18:00
Swing’It presented by: Martin Jarl Velsin Upstairs @ Ronnie’s

21/11/2021 18:30
Snazzback Main Show

22/11/2021 17:30
Ronnie Scott’s Blues Explosion! First House

22/11/2021 18:00
VOODOO LOUNGE Upstairs @ Ronnie’s

22/11/2021 20:30
Ronnie Scott’s Blues Explosion! Second House

23/11/2021 17:30
Marius Neset Quintet First House

23/11/2021 18:00
BRAZILIANCE Upstairs @ Ronnie’s

23/11/2021 20:30
Marius Neset Quintet Second House

24/11/2021 17:30
Kenny Garrett First House

24/11/2021 18:00
HORN CULTURE Upstairs @ Ronnie’s

24/11/2021 20:30
Kenny Garrett Second House

25/11/2021 17:30
Kenny Garrett First House

25/11/2021 18:00
TWO FOR THE ROAD Upstairs @ Ronnie’s

25/11/2021 20:30
Kenny Garrett Second House

25/11/2021 23:15
Late Late Show hosted by Myele Manzanza Late Late Show

26/11/2021 17:30
Kenny Garrett First House

26/11/2021 18:00
VIVA CUBA! (live Cuban bands & DJs ) Upstairs @ Ronnie’s

26/11/2021 20:30
Kenny Garrett Second House

26/11/2021 23:15
Late Late Show with Rob Mullarkey Late Late Show

27/11/2021 17:30
Chip Wickham First House

27/11/2021 18:00
Mike Vitti Funky Nation Night Upstairs @ Ronnie’s

27/11/2021 20:30
Chip Wickham Second House

27/11/2021 23:15
Late Late Show with Rob Mullarkey Late Late Show

28/11/2021 12:00
Gary Williams Celebrates the Great American Songbook Sunday Lunch

28/11/2021 18:00
The Flaming Alligators Upstairs @ Ronnie’s

28/11/2021 18:30
Natalie Williams’ Soul Family Main Show

29/11/2021 17:30
Myles Sanko First House

29/11/2021 18:00
VOODOO LOUNGE Upstairs @ Ronnie’s

29/11/2021 20:30
Myles Sanko Second House

30/11/2021 17:30
Kaz Rodriguez First House

30/11/2021 18:00
BRAZILIANCE Upstairs @ Ronnie’s

30/11/2021 20:30
Kaz Rodriguez Second House